Résultats Concours Higher Polytechnic Institute 3rd Year of The University of Bamenda 2019-2020




RÉPUBLIQUE DU CAMEROUN
(REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON)
Paix - Travail - Patrie
(Peace - Work - Fatherland)
MINISTÈRE DE L'ENSEIGNEMENT SUPÉRIEUR 
(MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION)

To publish the results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the Third Year of the National Higher Polytechnic Institute (School of Engineering) of The University of Bamenda in Bambili for the 2019/2020 academic year.

Portant publication des résultats du concours d'entrée en Troisième Année de! 'École Nationale Supérieure Polytechnique del 'Université de Bamenda à Bambili au titre del 'année académique 2019/2020

The Minister of State, Minister of Higher Education hereby announces:

Subject to the presentation of the originals of the required diplomas and the fulfilment of ail pre-requisites, the candidates whose names appear below, ranked by discipline and by alphabetical order have been admitted into the Third Year of the National Higher Polytechnic Institute (School of Engineering) of The University of Bamenda in Bambili, for the 2019/2020 Academic Year. They are:

Le Ministre d'Etat, Ministre de l'Enseignement Supérieur communique:

Sont, sous réserve de la présentation des originaux des diplômes requis ainsi que la validation de tout autre prérequis, déclarés définitivement admis en Troisième Année de ! 'École Nationale Supérieure Polytechnique de l'Université de Bamenda à Bambili au titre de l'année académique 2019/2020, les candidats dont les noms suivent, classés par département et par ordre alphabétique. Ils 'agit de :

CIVIL ENGINEERING

1 AFUMBOM TEDJI ANSELM ASUH
2 ANGIEH-ASHU TANJONG GAVIN
3 ANOH PASCAL NJI
4 BOUOMDA KAMDEM ERNEST QUEBIN
5 CEPHAS CHEKA LENGHA
6 CHIA ROLAND NDANSACK
7 CHIAKOM ADALBRT NDIFON
8 DJEM DZUGUE Andolin Bernard
9 ECHABI HARISON AKOM
10 FORKWA CHARLES TAH
11 FORYOUNG EUGENE ASANGA
12 FUH TERENCE NEBA
13· KAMENI NKUIETCHE SYLVAIN
14 KENKOH IMMAROSA NDEISE
15 LILI TCHOUPO VICTORIEN
16 MANJONG CHRISTIAN SHEY
17 MESUMBE CLIFORD AKAME
18 NDINGONG ERNEST TATAH
19 NDIWUM GILBERT DIOM
20 NGUFUET CELESTINE EFUETNKIA
21 NGWA EMMANUEL NIBA
22 NGWANG TATA NGWANI
23 NKENFACK CLOVIS YOUMBA
24 NKUOH ANDREW CHAH
25 NYUNGWU CHENGWE CORLINS
26 PHIDELIS TATANG FONGPOUH
27 PIVAGAH GEORGE FOMBUM
28 REEMIND GOULA ELUCIDE
29 SAAH KENE JUNIOR DONALD
30 TANGANG ROLAND
31 TARDZENYUY GLEN SHUNYUY
32 TCHIO ABDON AURELIEN WATSON
33 TEDONGMO ZANDJIO HERDAL
34 VUCHAS NOELA VUNAN

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

1 ASAAH JOAN AM BANG
2 FOGWE FOGWE ZAMA
3 FRU TSE TAKOHMATSI Il ANGWAFO Ill
4 JULIUS GHEKENGHE NSAH
5 JUNIOR JULIUS PETER NADDIN
6 NENYING AUSTIN YUAH
7 TAGNE POUPI THEODORE ARMAND
8 TATIANA NSEI GEH
9 WIYSENYUY LOUIS NYUYDZERAN



ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

1 FUNWIE EMMANUEL TANTOH
2 JAFF FONDZENYUY NORBERT
3 KINGSLY FRUNDI
4 KUEKOU SANGFOU STALIN
5 KUM KINGSLY BACHE
6 MBUNWE DONALD NGALA
7 NDASHI ABUBAKAR RIKOH
8 NEBA ELVIS NGWA
•9 NGUH VANESSA FRI
10 NGWASHI KENNETH ALOFUNG
11 NYAME GERARD NGOME PEZOH OMEGA FRU
13 TANDONG FREDERICK AYISEH

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1 ACHU ROLAND
2 BUDZI FANYUU ETIENNE
3 DESMOND LUKI NGUMOH
4 KAPSO KWASSEU ARMEL
5 KEUMMAYO PIANTA KEVINE
6 KWOKA FIDELIS
7 LONTUM ALICE VERSHIYI
8 NDANSAKENORRANSAAM
9 SANGWE BORIS BUKWET
10 SOM KWALE JEFFREY
11 TADJUNE GOULA CELIN
12 TETANG TEZE FRUMENCE LUDGER

MINING AND MINERAL ENGINEERING

1 FANKA CHRISTABEL KIBONG
2 MAFFOZEU BRUNELLE STEPHANIE
3 MULUH COLBERT CHEFOR
4 NGUEFACK TEMBEAKA BELMICE TCHADEL
5 OJONGAKI EWUBE GASTON TABE
6 NGUMBEH JOEL

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

1 AZEH JULIUS
2 EBAI EBOT EBOB
3 JUDE KUM CHE
4 KEUGNE TCHUEDJO LYSA CHRISTELLE
5 KUOH EBONGUE MARTIN CONSTANT
6 NGAN CEROPHINE NENEYO
7 TEGHEN NELSON BAH

WAITING LISTS

CIVIL ENGINEERING

1 ASHU WYATT AGBOR-ENOH
2 KEUMO NGANJOU VALDES
3 MFORSAH PRINCEWILL AMBE
4 MIH CHRISTIAN TOHNAIN
5 NGERYI GERALD MOUNTIEH
6 NJI KUM EDWIN
7 NKWAKA ELVIS LUKI
8   TANIFEM  BOURDW IN AKUM BANG
9 TCHOFFO NDECONFO THIBAUT
10 TEH KUM CHRISTIAN

COMPUTER ENGINEERING
1 AWAH SOLOMON FRU

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

1 MBUH WINSTON MULUH
2 NOE MICHEAL ABORINGONG
3 NSAH SIMON
4 TCHOFFOUO DJIMYR HASSAN

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1 SUN DAY TEMBENG KEVIN

MINING AND MINERAL ENGINEERING

1 BACKBUIN JOY KWASINWI
2 FEKEH EVERA NEBAFU
3 MBATSOGO AKWESHI ULRICH
4   NDUM CANDIDE VIYOF
5   NGWA WATSON NUMFOR
6   SIPOU TAGNE MARC ANDRE
7 TEMDJEM FRANK LOIC JUNIOR

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

1 ANGOH BERTRAND TANSI
2 KAMENI MBOGOUM N ELYSEE

The successful candidates on the substantive lists are requested to register within 15 days from the date of signature of the present Press Release, and following the modalities which will be given to them by the school authorities. After the above deadline, they will be considered as having resigned and will be replaced by candidates on the waiting lists by order of merit.

Les candidats définitivement admis ont un délai de 15 jours à compter de la date de signature du présent communiqué pour prendre une inscription. Passé ce délai, les intéressés seront considérés comme démissionnaires et remplacés par les candidats de la liste d'attente par ordre de mérite.

0/Post a Comment/Comments

Previous Post Next Post
Photo of the Remarkables mountain range in Queenstown, New Zealand.