Résultats Concours First Year of the Higher Polytechnic Institute (School of Engineering) of The University of Bamenda 2019-2020



RÉPUBLIQUE DU CAMEROUN
(REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON)
Paix - Travail - Patrie
(Peace - Work - Fatherland)
MINISTÈRE DE L'ENSEIGNEMENT SUPÉRIEUR 
(MlNISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION)
SECRETARIAT GENERAL SECRETARIAT GENERAL
DIRECTION DES ACCRÉDITATIONS ET DE QUALITÉ(UNIVERSITAIRES DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY)

PRESS RELEASE N°19...../00560MINESUP/SG/DAUQ OF COMMUNIQUÉ DU 13 NOV 2019

To publish the results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the First Year of the National Higher Polytechnic Institute (School of Engineering) of The University of Bamenda in Bambili for the 2019/2020 academic year.

Portant publication des résultats du concours d'entrée en Première année de ! 'École Nationale Supérieure Polytechnique de! 'Université de Bamenda à Bambili au titre de! 'année académique 2019/2020

The Minister of State, Minister of Higher Education hereby announces:

Subject to the presentation of the originals of the required diplomas and the fulfilment of all pre-requisites, the candidates whose names appear below, ranked by discipline and by alphabetical order have been admitted into the First Year of the National Higher Polytechnic Institute (School of Engineering) of The University of Bamenda in Bambili, for the 2019/2020 Academic Year. They are:

Le Ministre d'Etat, Ministre de l'Enseignement Supérieur communique:

Sont, sous réserve de la présentation des originaux des diplômes requis ainsi que la validation de tout autre prérequis, déclarés définitivement admis en Première année de ! 'École Nationale Supérieure Polytechnique de ! 'Université de Bamenda à Bambili au titre de ! 'année académique 2019/2020, les candidats dont les noms suivent, classés par département et par ordre alphabétique. Ils 'agit de :



CIVIL ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE

1 AKWENUI GERIS TABAH
2 AMBE LAURYN-HILL NKWENTY
3 ANGWAH WICLIFF TAH
4 APASOH HELBERT KENDIAH
5 ASONGNA GIDEON ESOH
6 ASONGWE ELVIS ABONGYUNG
7 BETRINE AKUM
8 BOBAH CLINTON KOHTEM
9 BODEH MILVIA MENSIH
10 BONG FOMUJANG MATTHEW JR ANCHIMBOM ,
11 CHE AZINWINEBA
12 CHINDO MACARIUS KIBAM AJIMSEBOM
13   DIANGHA BETRAND TIMGU
14 DIANGHA MALCOM
15 DINE LOUISA NYUYMENGKA
16 DZENZENYUY BRANDONSMITH AJONG
17 ELIOT FON NKWENTI
18 FEKEH BORIS PEYECHU
19 FONCHAM ANNITA YENGIEH NAHLE
20 FONDZENYUY DZEKEWONG SERGE
21 FONJO DESMOND NGWAYU
22 FRU HOPE FANGBENG
23 JOY NGUM NDALLE
24 KAFFA FEDERICK KASSOUM
25 KANGKANG LINDA NAMBO
26 KANLA BLESSING AJECK
27 KERRY NGWIE
28 KIMBI DICKSON MBULI
29 KOUETE WAMBA
30 KUOKUO SHARON KFWATI
31 LACMANGO TALA RAOUL YOUTH
32 LEMNSA CHRISPINA BERINYUY
33 LUKONG HARVEY MAXWATSON NYUYUNI
34 MAXIME NYUGI
35 MBAH MARY ANNE ABOH
36 MBAH NGAZOHFONYI AFESEH BROWNDON
37 MEPIENERE ISAAC RODRIGUE
38 MOHTANGONGHO JOSHUA SAMA
39 NABI BRAIN NGUH
40 NDANSAH NADERGE NEKOMA
41 NDANSAK JOEL NDIFON
42 NDIFOR BRYAN MBIH
43 NEBA CELESTINE AWAMBENG
44 NEBA RODRIGUE
45 NGEFAC NADINE
46 NGONG KELUH REMI
47 NGONGMBONG MARINUS NDIM
48 NGOTHIRI ANATOLE NWAMBE
49 NGWA EMMANUEL SHU
50 NGWANEH FABRICE NTOH
51 NINYING JESCO TESGEH
52 NJOBE ALEX FUANDOH
53 NJODZEVEN DZEVIFON MUHAMMED YAASIIN
54 NKEZI EMMANUEL AKOFOR
55 NTOBOW RODRICK WAINTU
56 NYOH CLAIRANCE VERNYUY
57. PIKOH THALIA
58. RUQAYATU HABU
59 SHU AFUENWI CLINTON AKUMENGWA
60 SOKAMTE NEBRASKA
61 SOUHANFOUO LAM BOU MERVEILLE PASCAL
62 TANJONG NORBERT MA'ABUH
63 TAN KOU FOKOU LARIC JOEL
64 TANTOH DEVINE BONGI
65 TATSABONG NAGOLOUM PABLO PICASSO
66 TCHOMTE TCHOMTE HANAN SALEM
67 TENDONGLEFACK BRAYAN SENGEWEI
68 TENE SIGNE NIKY MURIELLE
69 TITAHMBOHYANG VIYOFF TOGHOA PEACE
70 TOH MYRA NIH MBU

WAITING LIST

1 ABDURAHAMAN ADAMU
2 ABEH SANDRA NAMBU
3 ANUTEMEH FRU FAITH JUNIOR AGHETSE
4 FANGFOH LOUIS NDIYUN
5 MBAH MILTON AKEM
6 MBONGMBOWO NGWA ERICSON
7 MBONKO ABDOU-AZIS MBUNWE
8 MBONWOU FOMENA CABREL
9 NAYA VINCENT WIRNYUI
10 NDONG SEDDRIC ABAHGHEG
11 NFORKEH RANSOM MUKA
12 NGOMENDE DYLAN ZOH
13 NGWA EMELINE LUM
14 NTONIFOR PRECIOUS AWAH
15 PASCAL MOFOR NDINGSA
16 PEZEZENEH EMMANUEL TENGWING
17 PUH FREDERICK FUKAH
18 TANUE TAMACHAMBI BLESS
19 VALENTINE KELUH MOM
20 YUFENYUY BLAISE BERLINYOH

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

1 ABONGWA BONALAIS AMAHNUI
2 ACHUO NDONG NELSONMANDELA
3 AKIH SINET AKIHDUH
4 ALOUZEH BRANDONE MAHBUH
5 ALUFON WILFRED MOVUH
6 ANDO DYLAN ACHENYU
7 CHENWI EDNA NEH
8 CHI THIERRY
9 DADJEU MATCHINDA VALDESE
10 DINGBOBGA CARLTON AFUHNWI
11 ELROY ANKELMBOM KIMBI YONGHABICHIA
12 FONGONG SHARON GHRANUI
13 FONSI ROYCE APUAGHO
14 FRANK NGU TAH
15 KENGNE KAMGUE EDGARD NESTOR
16 KUM FAVOUR ANYIEKEZE
17 LAN DO MOMO PAUL JUNIOR
18 LUKONG ANNE MACHINDA BERINYUY
19 MANKA VELDA MANJONG
20 MANKAA BESSIA NAH PENN
21 MBANGSE MARCEL NCHINDA
22  MBOGHI ZEPHANIAN NDUM
23  MEH MBEH IDA DELPHINE
24  MIAMO YOUALEU HYACINTHE
25  MOFOR KEVIN CHI
26  MUKAM KAMGA FRANCK GILDAS
27  N DEKWENA ROY M BUWEL
28  NDI LIONEL RIGOBERT AFANYU
29  NDIFORNDE PROSPER MANJONG
30  NFON ANDREW TATAH
31  NFOR TERENCE TATA
32  NGI NGANJO GORDON
33  NGONG TIOMO FRANCK ROOSEVELT
34  NGUM CENDRES KAN
35  NGUMIH FIEN MBIMSI-MBOM
36  NGWA JUDE ACHANGWA
37  NGWIMISONGONG VASITHA
38  NJABEH DELPHINE FANWI
39 NJEI NICODEMUS MBACHAM
40 NJI KIMBI DARLINGTON
41 NJUKANG HARMONY ATETSA
42 NKESA ANKINIIMBOM MUSO
43 NSOM EMMANUEL AFUMBOM
44 NYONG GODWILL NKWAIN
45 PEKINS MBAING
46 SADEU TCHOUPE JUSTE ARMEL
47 SALIM OUSMAN
48 SOH JUVITUS LEONG
49 TAMANJONG HARRIS TANUI
50 TANDANGWE YEKOV CINDY
51 TANJUATE BRUNOSTAR ACHALEKE
52 TATCHEMO GUIAFAING DONALD
53 TEDOM NOUTCHOGOUIN DONALD
54 TEKOCK CAISELY SMITH
55 TEKOM CHARLTON MONGWE
56 TUMUNTA BERTRAND SHUYONG
57 VERSHIYI COLLETTE DZELAGHA
58 WANDJI TCHAKOUNTE FREDY
59 WBENMBOM HILDRETH GA-AH
60 YONKEU KWEYA STEVE JUNIOR




WAITING LIST

1 ANJOAMBUM JAMES
2 ATABONG NKIAKOH YANNICK
3 AWASUNG AZINWIE ARISTON
4 AZENUI NWELA NIBAFU
5 BERTRAND NKESSA
6 EARL-MILLEN TOH AKWE
7 ESSOUMA MBARGA VALERIE CONSTANCE
8 GEH MARK JUNIOR MEH
9 GUIMASSING DIVISSELLE
10 JATO DIVINE NJESHU
11 KELEI DESMOND SHIYKA
12 KETIMOH FLORANTINE AKUNGA
13 NGOMESIEGH BORIS MBIZIWUEH
14   NGWANG LEONARD TANYU
15   NOGHO TIDANG BELVIANE
16   NYAPEY Il FILS JOSEPH
17   PETIANG-AMBOH MICHAEL AGHETSE
18   SALIF TITA MUSTAPHA KIEMINYE
19   SONWA YONTI JULVANCE
20  TAFONG WAMBA RODRIGUE
21   TALOM KAMGUE CHRISTIAN CHIRAC
22   TATAH AMBIT NANCY MEGAN
23   TIEMUNCHO LANGSTON NTARMBONG
24  TIOMENA NANFAH LAURINE ANGES

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
1.AFUMBOM MICHAEL FUCHI
2. AGBORTA EKEM RUDRICK AGBORTA
3. AKOFOR JOEL FOBUWING
4. ANYE DERICK NJI
5. ASANGA ANSLEM MUONEVIH
6. ASEH RONALD NDANG
7. AYONG EUGENE GOPTE
8. AZAH MAGDALENE IJANG
9. BLACK BORIS SOMBE
10. BODRICK YUVEN
11. BONGKIYUNG CLAVIS MBIYDZENYUY
12  CHE PETER NDONG
13. CHIFON LESLEY NGWAH
14. DJOKO NEHWAH HELENE KELSA
15. DZELAMONYUY BERTRAND BURINYUY
16.ENONGENE DORIS MESODE
17. FAYE !VANCE LOVELINE 
18 FENJIALE DIEUDONNE FENJIALE
19 FOBANG DODDRIDGE BANKE TOH
20 GOPTI ROLAND WAINKEM
21 JAM JERRY YONG
22 KAWAS BRYAN NWIGHABUIN
23 LAMB! EMMANUEL ETOW
24 LUEONG FAITH NGHOMBIKAZI
25 MBAH KWENE JUNIOR NJI
26 MUA CEDRICK KUM
27 NANGU ALLEN BRIAN NDZEMBOMENYI
28 NANTSA TAZO AURELIEN
29 NDEKWENA NEO JICK
30 NDIFON WALTERS MAWOH
31 NDOH ATANGANA THERESE NATHANAELLE
32 NEBA FUH BRUNO
33 NGOH MERIDICT CHIA
34 NJUNCHOP BONIS NKENGFACK
35 NSAH SIMON
36 NSEMIH PRINCEWILL NCHINCHE
37 NUPUKU REMI-HANS TACHI
38 OTTIA RANMILL MENDONG
39 PENN CHO JUNIOR
40 SHU HARRIS NUMFOR
41 SOH JUSTUS HONGIE
42 SOKAMTE HOLLAND
43 TAMUKONG TRACY JINUI
44 TANKO FABRICE NGALA
45 TANYI NCHUNG AMUH EMMANUEL
46 TARSHI ABRAHAM
47 TIFUH JIREH AKUM
48 WAM LAURA FUAM
49 WIRKOM DONALD FONYUY
50 WIRSUNGNIN SHERIFATOU SANGNYUY




WAITING LIST

1 BAMNJO BENIDICT BANYE
2 BANADZEM EMMANUEL SUIYEH
3 CHE GAIUS FUHNWI
4 CHIN BIMINYUY THIERY
5 CLOVIS YOUNGSI NFOR
6 EKASAKANG JULIUS EKAH
7 HAPPI TIAKO PAMELA BRENDA
8 KETCHEM KUM PETER
9 KOUKEH BERNISE ASEH
10 MEDJIADE THOWA CLEMENT EMMANUEL
11 MOHAMMADOU AWELOU KINYUI
12 NDONWIE KLUIVERT NDIFOR
13 NGEK GERALD BUN
14 NJINOH HASSAN HONGIE
15 NJOM SYLVANUS MEQUNDAP
16   NSOBANI SERGE MBIYDZELA
17   NTAM JICK EMMANUEL
18   PEMAH PRIDE
19   TIMOTHY MUNYA NJOH
20   JA-AI SUIKA ALPHONSE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1 ABEINWI TRAZY FRU
2 ABIENWI NELLY-WILLMA NEBA
3 ACHUO BERTILLA ZUH
4 AKENJI GILDAS FONGWEN
5 AKWA FERDINAND KANG
6 APONG DESMOND AMBENDECK
7 ASA NAOMI CHICK
8 ASAA TOUOLE THERENCE
9 AWA FRANKLINE MBUH
10 AYIBUA ISIDORE SEBEB
11 BAH BORIS ATUD
12 BRIAN WANTANG NKWENTI
13 CARLSON CHIA
14 CHIANKEM LAURENTINE CHIAFIE TENGIM
15 DABA EDYCLIFF FOGWE
16 FON BORIS ADE
17 FONGOH FUNWI DIVINE
18 JOHN-BAPTIST DOBGIMA NTALI
19 JOSHUA TATA NJINI
20 KONGNSO FRANKLINE TANAYEN
21 KUKWA ROGER KEH
22 LOYK ROLAND TCHOFFO TCHOFFO
23 M BAH MERCY NAAH
24 MEMOH BRANLEY CHENKUMI Ill
25 MENGNEMO JOHAN WIRDZEYII
26 MUKORO VICTORY FONMUWID IHIMS
27 MUKWONCHUO RONARD
28 NCHAM VITALIS TIMBONG
29 NCHOFOUNG FLAVIS NCHOMBA
30 NCHUINKIE ARNOLD JUDE
31 NDIFOIN CALEB WAIN
32 NEBA LAMBERT NGWA AMANWI
33 NEBA NEWTON FUH
34 NGEH SHANTINE NGUMFOR 
35. NGUBE NEVILLE NGUM
36 NGUM EUFRESIA
37 NGWI NJIKE ROBERT BELMOND
38 NJECK CEDRIC CHICK
39 NJOH RICHMOND NDAMUKONG
40 NKEFOR NJUKANG ROSITA
41 NKOUNGA SOB DE OUAFO BLAISE PHANUEL SAKEO
42 NKWETISAMA KHAN REINE FARIDA
43 NU BEA JOEL KUMBELLA
44 ROSE NTONE CHUBA
45 SAWAI THEOPHANIE JAVNYUY
46 SHEY EUGENE NKEVE
47 TABIFOR BRANDON CHOFFOR
48 TAFON ALAIN BANO
49 TANDANGWE NORDINE SHUTANG
50 YAMKAN RANSOM NJONWI

WAITING LIST

1 ABIENWI HENRY SUHCHE
2 ACHIRI MACDONNA
3 ACHUNCHU MICHAEL
4 AFOMBOH LOVET FOBUWING
5 AKOUEMETIEU MEDENG LUCRESSE BRENDA
6 ASOH AFANWI CHRISTABEL
7 BEMSI RANDOLPH CHIA
8 CHOE SIMON FON
9 KOI BERTRAND ROMUALD BRANDON
10 MOHAMMED TINYUI
11 NCHINDA FOLAC DAVID SCHNELL
12 NDOUMO NDOUMO MARTIAL CABREL
13   NEH SANDRA FONGEH
14 NGUIATSI NGNINTEDEM TONY BERTHOL
15 NUMFOR DIRAN TAKWA
16 TCHEFOUO FONCHA BOREL
17 TEYIM CLINTON NKENG
18 TOKAM KAMGA CH ILOT
19 WANDUM MAVELOUS EBJAFF
20 WIRBA FRANCIS DZEMO




MINING AND MINERAL ENGINEERING

1 ACHO EMMANUEL
2 ACHUO DYLANE ABANG
3 ANDANGNDOH CLODIN
4 BALA RAISSA NEKOMA
5 BONEH KINETH KESANG
6 CHEFOR RAWLINGS NCHINDA
7. CHIA OLIVER KOMBE
8 DANKEP NGASSA ULRICH DABREL
9 DJOUSSE FODEM DILANE
10 EMMANUELA AKIABOM
11 ETATI JEAN VERMOSE
12 EYONG STEPHEN AGBOR
13 FONFO LAWRENCE NYUYFONI
14 FOZAO ROY AZABZI
15 GUEMENE MEKUEKO CARDIN
16 GUIMZO EDGARD VIDALIS
17 KUMKWE YEMBU FAITH
'18  KWAKE ADONIS AFASEH
19  LAKOUDJI RAISSA LARINE
20  LEMNSA STEPHILE BANFEGHA
21  MOFOR EBENEZA LEMULA
22  NGU SEBASTIEN TANDI
23  NGWENEUH ISAAC TOH
24  NKWANI THIERRY KIYO
25 NUIKWEH LEWIS
26 POKAM FOKOU STEVE BRANDON
27 SELAMU JOSHUA VERNYUY
28 SEPKEP TAGUEM ALEX BLERIO
29 SEVIDZEM KIMERA TCHOFFO
30 TAMAH ALEX TASHA
31 TARKEH MARIE-NOEL ENIH
32 TCHOFFO MEKONTSO BRYOL
33 TCHOUANKAP NJOPNU MARIETTE DIANE
34 TEKE FRANCIS TEKE
35 WOBYEB GRAPHLIAN

WAITING LIST

1 AWAH LOVERT ONYOH
2 CHE BILDAD NEBA
3 CHE JOYSLINE SIRI
4 CHEKENDE STEPHANIE REGINE
5 FONDANUI NESTOR TASHA
6 KEDJU ENOCK JOSHUA
7 MBENKUM ETIENNE LIMNYUY
8 MBIPEFAH MARIE-PELAGIE MBIPONYUI
9 MUH NGIA VIDA MBALI
10 NDUOMEH SMITH-PLANTEHE
11 NGONG ENICE NYANGHA
12 SAMGWA1A DANIEL
13 SIRRI ATEH MERCY
14 WIYKIYNYUY SANDRA BERINYUY
15 ZUPOMBI DESMOND AKEHNYUIKEEH

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING

1 ABIMNUI ANITA MUONKHE
2 ADAMU ELVIS GHALE
3 ANGONG ATANGA KILIAN
4 ATEHMANKEUH AKONGSEH NGWANA
5 BERINYUY DESMOND VERNYUY
6 DOURYAMA NGU MOHAMED
7 FONTAR PRIESLY FONYUKA
8 GBETNKOM LINJOUOM ABDEL AZIZ
9 KANJI MOFOR MACKRIEL
' 10  KENFACK FOVENG MEGANE LIBRANCE
11  KIBEY ANDREA LEINYUY
12  KUDI HILLARY KANYIMI
13  KUM ISABELLA KOM
14  LUM LARISSA CHO
15 MAFO TAKS'SON KELCY LAMELLE
16 MARIVON BIH
17 MBESSANG EMMANUEL KEVIN
18 MBUKITOH CLIFORD FONDANUI
19 MUGUO OSRIC AKEM
20 NDOH ADABA MARIE THERESE FLORA
21 NGENGE KANJOH GILLE
22 NGOUAFO MOUNGANG INGRID
23 NGUM DIEUDONNE KOBOBEY
24 NGWA NDANJI SERGE LEDOUX
25 PEPUKEH IBRAHIM
26 SAKBO NANCY TSIBE
27 SUH MANKA'A ABONGNWI
28 TADIE WAFFO JUNIOR VANEL
29 TAMUKUM NGENGONG BRENDA
30 TCHIO TANNE BRICE ARTHUR
31 TENENG VENASIUS TITAH
32 TSOTEZO MARU SANDRA
33 VERITAS KIBULA
34 YONG SAMOH ANKINIMBOM NJUA
35 KIJA ELVIS MBISA

WAITING LIST
1 ACHU KALSON ASAAH
2 CHUYUM CHANTAL NANGE
3 KOUOKAM SYLVAIN
4 NSAISI KELLY MARIA GORETTI FONAYEN

The successful candidates on the substantive lists are requested to register within 15 days

. from the date of signature of the present Press Release, and following the modalities which will be given to them by the school authorities. After the above deadline, they will be considered as having resigned and will be replaced by candidates on the waiting lists by order of merit.
Les candidats définitivement admis ont un délai de 15 jours à compter de la date de signature du présent communiqué pour prendre une inscription. Passé ce délai, les intéressés seront considérés comme démissionnaires et remplacés par les candidats de la liste d'attente par or~re de mérite.


0/Post a Comment/Comments

Previous Post Next Post
Photo of the Remarkables mountain range in Queenstown, New Zealand.