Concour Results into the First Year of the Second Cycle of ENSET Bambili, University of Bamenda 2019-2020



REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Peace - Work - Fatherfand
MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY ACCREDITATIONS
AND QUÂLITY

PRESSE  RELEASE

To pubiish the final resuIts of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the First Year of the Second Cycle of the Higher Technical Teacher Training College (HTTTC) of the University of Bamenda in Bambili, for the 2019/2020 academic year.

THE MINISTER OF STATE, MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION ANNOUNCES:

Subiect to the presentation of the originals of the required diplomas, the candidates whose names appear below have been admitted into the First year of the Second Cycle of the Higher Technical Teacher Training College (HTTTC) of the University of Bsmenda in Bambili, for the 2019/2020 academic year. They are :

DEPARTMENT : ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES
SPECIALITY. ACCOUNTANCY

1. AZIYU ACHASINWI ADE
2. TSAYEM TCHINDA IORISS NASSER
3. DIPANDA YONDO BERTHE SARAH
4. POMO TCHAM WILLIAM JOEL. 

WAITING LIST
1. AWAI-I HANNIEL TECHA ANYAM
2. CHUNG VERA KENLEIH
3. TCHAKOUNTE  JOSIANE

SPECIALTY .’ MANAGEMENT

1. NGUM NATHANIEL SENTIE
2. NKELEWE MAMOE NADIA FLORE
8. ODETTE NYE NGEH
4. NEBA CHRISTA ASOH 

WAITING LIST
1. NDAH DOROTHY ASECK AYUK
2. NEBA RELINDIS NGUM
3. WIRBA LOUICE TARDZENYUY

SPECIALTY . MARKETING

1. CHIA MARY ANKUNGHA
2. NCHUMULOH SELAWAH GWENDOLINE
3. ETOUNDI ALPHONSE BERTIN
4. NGODEM NKAMGANG EVINA BLANDINE  

WAITING LIST
1. MINYO PEACEFULNESS AJIM
2. CHING SONG IMMACULATE ZHTA
8. HOHE ELISABETH STEVE DALLAS

DEPARTMENT : CIVIL ENGINEERING AND FORESTRY TECHNIQUES

SPECIALTY .' BUILDING

1. KANA ZANGUE FRANCKLIN BRICE
2. MBOGNI NGUIMKENG JEAN PAUL
3. FUAMENYA RAPHAEL BEKWEKE
4. NGENGE DEMIAN NGENGE 

WAITING LIST
1, TUBUO LOUIS SALLAH
2. AWACHWt MARY BERNADETTE TINGANG
3. FUH DONALD AMBE

SPECIALTY.' PUBLIC WORKS

1. SHEI ERNEST YONGSI
2. NGUEKENG MAGNETOU DIDIER ROSTINY
3. WAM JONES AYEAH
4. NGEUKEU FEUGUE CEDRIC 

WAITING LIST
1. KENMOGNE KAM FRANC DILAN
2. NGWAAH ABONGNWI NEBASf

SPECIALTY . WOODWORK

1. AFSAH MOKIA NADIA MBINKAR
2. MELLAH IGNATIUS ZIBONG
3. NJUAFAC LORIS NTELLAH
4. TAKQH CLEVIS KENDE 

WAITING LIST
1. ANCOH BASILE MUNTEH
2. SUNDAY ALPHONSE BAMBO

DEPARTMENT : COMPUTER SCIENCE

SPECIALITY . COMPUTER SCIENCE FOR INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

1. CHICK MILDRED ABUSOH
2. NGUELEFACK BILLY FRANKLIN
3. FOHOWO KOM PIERRE DUMAS
4 NDOFOR CARLYNE BIHNUI

WAITING LIST
1. BIH SANDRA CHENWIE
2,  TSAJEU SEVERINE
3.   KAMENI BOUJIKE CALISTA TATIANA
 FUNDAMENTAL COMPUTER SCIENCE

1. NWUNAKONGAZI PHERSON NDAH
2. NGANWOU YANKEP STEVE
3. TSACHOUNG KENFACK ARNAUD DEKEVIN
4. TIOTSOP TEDONFACK ARMAND 

WAITING LIST
1. NGONGBI STANDLY FOIN
2. KENANC SIMON PIERRE 

DEPARTMENT : ECONOMIC SCIENCE 
SPECIALTY . ECONOMICS

1. MOHMBANGWET MAIMOUNA NDAKEH
2. NDQH HYPOLYTUS NCHAM
3. SHEY ALLEN TANTO
4. AKWA RAISSA TIMA 

WAITING LIST
1. KONGNYUY ELVIS
2. NKIENCLEFACK EDELQUEEN
3. BONGWI HENRITTA ADAMU

DEPARTMENT : ELECTRICAL AND POWER ENGINEERINGĺ
SPECIALITY . ELECTROTECHNICS

1. KEMAYOU BIADJEU AUDREY DORVALE
2. DJEMOPI FERDINAND ISMAEL
3. MOUOGUA LUCIENNE IDA
4. DJOTCHA NGUEGNANG POLYCARPE
5. CHAGOU FOFIE KEVINE ELV1RA
6. MBIAKOP CEDR1C AXEL
7. CH1ENGUIE HELL VALDO
8. ALVINUS CHIA
9. WAM CYNTHIA NAYUOH 

WAITING LIST
1. MFENJOU GHANO OUDOU
2. MBOH OLIVER GWE
3. CHIA LIZETTE NANGE
4. ARREYNGANG MARGARETE BAKIAMBU
5. NCHINE ALICE LINDA
6. FONJONG MELVINE ARE

DEPARTMENT : FUNDAMENTAL SCIENCE
SPECIALTY . MATHEMATICS, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGIE

1. TOBOH CONSOLAR NWAIBERH
2. MEYANUt MtRANDA TABAH
3. TSOPLIFACK FOUEZEU HUGUETTE
4. LONTSI MELACHIO CLODIA LILIAN
5. CHOP MARGARET LOH
6. SHU TRACY-DAISY NCHANG 

WAITING LIST
1. EFEZEUH VITALIS AKEPU
2, MBUH WINSTON MULUH
3. NGWAYI MARCEL NGWAYI
4. AZAH NFORGHNWI NSUH 

DEPARTMENT : LAW 
SPECIALTY. LAW

1 SONG YONG HUMPHREY
2. COLLINS LAFON
3. TITIAHONG CARINE PfATlANDIA
4. MENYE EBENDENG ROSTAND 

WAITING LIST
1. OJONG-EGBE ETTA
2. TAGNI YEMELE YANNICK
3. NGEH RASHIDATU JAJA

DEPARTMENT : MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
SPECIALTY . AUTOMOBILE MECHANICS

1. NAKO SAADEO JERRY
2. ABDOU CARIBOU
3. MBATCHOU SYLVESTRE
4. BOYOM BOUKAM ALVINE 

WAITING LIST
1. TAH EPHEMIA TENDONG
2. NICOLlNE LEMNUt KONJOH

SPECIALTY : MECHANICAL DESIGN

1. NJONG BRACE-YUNYUY VERSI
2. ITOR OMALI
3. KOUMTCHOUANG TSAFACK DORINE NADIA
4. TAGOW DIVINE TASHA 

WAITING LIST
1. NTANS RACHEL SEVIDZEM
2. BOMBE NOELA TATA

SPECIALITY : MECHANICAL MANUFACTURING

1. ZANGUIM KENFACK PELAGIE
2. NGAPKENG ENDERSON 
3. DJOUFACK PASCALE 
4. KIMBl CARINE MAI
5. FOUAPE TINDO PAULE MACHAVES 
6, TAH DELPECH FON
7. GUMUH CHRISTIAN NYINGCHO

WAITING LIST

1. ESIWOH BILL AKEPU
2. NKAINEN INNOCENTIA SHEY.
3. MELI ZAMBOU CHRISTELLE
4. FONJU CHRISTABEL

DEPARTMENT : SCIENCE OF EDUCATION
SPECIALTY : COUNSELING

1. NAHBENUI LUCY TABAH
2. LUM LOUIZA TATA
3. YONG YUNG TRACY
4. ASHUNGANYA SHURAH
5. ANANGAFAC RELENDICE MOFOR
6. BIH EMILIA CHE
7. DJOUGO TATUEGAN DIANE FRANCINE
8. NGUM GEMMA AWUSA
9. DONGMO DONFACK LIDRINE
10. EDITH SEMA GAH GWANYIN
11. TOHBUH ESTELLE FtEN
12. NFOR COLETTE YENLA 

WAITING LIST
1. DJIENA PAMELA
2. NYAH LAURA NAMBU
3. YOSIMBI JEFFREY MNKONG
4. TAMBE PADDY JUNIOR
5. ATEAFAC LINDA ATEMLEFAC
6. NGU NAGWA CYNTHIA 
7, MAKEBE PRUDENCIA
8. NYOH THEOPHILE NTUBAH
9. BAH MILBEL NGONWIE

SPECIALTY. SCIENCE OF EDUCATION

1. FONYUY BELINDA YEN
2. NCHITU BONIFACE NKWATN JUNIOR
3. NDONGMUH MABEL ANKIANDA
4. MEFOGANG OUETCHOUA AMANDINE
5. FULEM MARBEL NEH
6. MAMBOH MARIE SAMA
7. EFANGONO RACHEL DORICE
8. MAPPA TALLA KERINE.
9. FOTSO MEKOUT LIPOPINE NLSSELIE
10. EDOUKE BENOIT
11. MATOU MPONGO FRANC fNE EMELINE
12. MELONTSA LEMOFOUET DORIANE

WAITING LIST
1. NTUMSI HILARY TASAH
2. CHE ODETTE GHAME
3. LINDA LIMUNGA LIKEMBI
4. NJEWAH ODILIA NDOUMBA . ’
5. CHO NDI TEMBEI
6. KUM NDUM BRIGHT 
7, LIKU JOHN LAKEM
8.   EUNICE BI
DEPARTMENT : SOCIAL ECONOMY AND FAMILY MANAGEMENT
SPECIALITY' FASHION CLOTHING AND TEXTILE

1. BANGHA UNITY NDUM
2, NGONG JOCELYN KEFUM
3. NJIKOUO NJOUOKEP CHRISTELLE
4. TEMATIO MAKOUGOUM PELAGIE
5. TSAFACK NGUEMO ROLANDE BERTILLE
6. MATOUKAM  FANY-BIBICHE
7. NGOME CLAUDIA MESANG
8. TE FOKO ALEX 

WAITING LIST
1. CHA-A ELIZABETH NGWE
2. MEGNI IRENE ROSE
3. ATEMBA CYRIL
4. NKENGAJONG HILLARY ETIENDEM

SPECIALITY. FOOD TECHNOLOGY

1. NCHUMULUH NAOMI APONGSEH
2. NGEBI RITA YAAH
3. MOUDIO BENJAMIN FASERJE
4. KFUKFU JAIJI MIRANDA
5. METIWE FOTIE SOREL
6. KELLY BERTRAND NGONG
7. NGONG TANG RUPHINA
8. LOUISA FUAM NDOH 

WAITING LIST
1. EMEFUET SOLANGE
2 TSAFFO BOUDJIHO LILIANE
3. FULL EMMANUELA
4. ASONGAYA CHARLOTTE
5. VIBAN NIVERSE

SPECIALTY . HOME ECONOMICS

1. NABI SOLANGE YUOCHI
2. NTANTANG VIRGINIA NGWEH
3. MBIENG SIDOINE BONWA
4. FUNKUIN RACHEAL TUNG YAHM
5. ODETTE MBOTIJI BABILA
6. KEMAYOU NKOM FALONNE
7. ISABELLA EWAH MBAH
8. KAHO ZANGUE SANDRINE

WAITING LIST  
1. ADJEBA NGUETSE MARLIYN
2, NEBA CARINE NSOH
3. MENTAIN MARIE CLAIRE
4. BIH CHE VICTORINE

0/Post a Comment/Comments

Previous Post Next Post
Photo of the Remarkables mountain range in Queenstown, New Zealand.