Concour Results into ENS Bambili (Second Cycle), University of Bamenda 2019-2020



REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Peace - Work - Fatherland
MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY ACCREDITATIONS AND QUALITY

PRESS RELEASE
To publish the results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the First Year of the Second Cycle of the Higher Teacher Training College of The University of Bamenda in Bambili for the 2019/2020 academic year.

THE MINISTER OF STATE, MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION
HEREBY ANNOUNCED:

Subject to the presentation of the originals of the required diplomas, the candidates whose names appear below, ranked by discipline and by order of merit, have been admitted into the First Year of the Second Cycle of the Higher Teacher Training College of The University of Bamenda in Bambili, for the 2019/2020 Academic Year. They we:

BILINGUAL LETTERS
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. SONKOUAT M£GOUO IDRISS
2. MEGUILA-TSOPKBENG JUDAWO
3. ASONGAYA CYNTIA
4. FOTIO LYNE CARELLE
5. MENGNJO ANNE MARIE VERBE
6. NGHE NELSON WAMBENG
7. TIA TSAKOU MARINA
8. DJEMMO KUATE WILLIAM BACHELARD
9. NDOUKEU SEVERIN CiILDAS
10. NGUEFANG TCHIHOU MARTINO

WAITING LIST

1. ADELE MANGO TIARA VANELLE 
2. NJOUO FOMEKONG CHRISTIANE
3. TCHOFFO ALEXIS
4. KENGMO FEUGUE EVODY
5. DOGMO TSAGUE FERDINAND

BIOLOGY
SN NANIE OF CANDIDATE

1. NOWOH WALB UGA MATANG
2. MABONG DEFFO BECKY SAMANTHA LEOPOLDINE
3. AZINUE CLEMENTINE LEM
4. GAYAP FOKO ARSELE
5. TSAFACK PATIENCE ANAST
6. FOKOU WANDJI PAULE
7. NZITAT TONGA HARMAN
8. MODEST BERINYUY NGORAN

WAITING LIST

1. KEKUN WANG BRELANTINE MB UNDUNG 
2. TSAFACK MIREILLE-RAISSA
3. AFAHNWI ALVINE ANGELE TAKEM
4. NGO YOBO RUTH
5, ANONCHUH N GWE NADESH



CHEMISTRY
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. WANYU JACQUELINE MAIBEN
2. AMBE LUMNEH EMACULATE
3. MVONDO IVAN LEANDRE
4. ELMETINE ZEPHYRIN
5, KENEACK TIYO NARCISSE
6. TAMBUA NEVILLE MILO
7, MOSOKO NANYONGO CECILlA

WAITING LIST
1 KANOUO NCHAYEM BERTHS
2. NSAI BLAISE AZUNWI
S. TATA FERDINAND TATA
4. EBOMBE EWANE CAMILLE-CABREL

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. AURELIEN YANNICK SONGA II
2. FONKI NJINWI JINKLINS
3. NDOFOR CARLYNE BIF1NU1
4. KENFACK JEAN PAUL
5, NBINDU NADINE FONKEM
6. ATAMEKEM EMERAUDE GWLADYS 

WAITING LIST
1. FEUKEU-HEUFI JEAN CALIXTE
2. MUSA AISATU LARE
3. NGUETSA ZE USA CK LEONEL

ECONOMICS
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. MANDO MELVIS NGUM
2. SHEMEN IMMANUELLA KELLA
3. NJINKENG OPI-I IUA ATEMKENG
4. DJOUFACK DUCLAIRE ERVICE
5. MBOWE JOHNATHAN NANA
6. SUIKA VANESSA LA-ABEE
7. AWAKEU TONFO GLADICE
8. NGEH BELMOND NGEH

WAITING LIST

1. BANSEKA LYDIA MANGWA
2. METAAH DORCAS
3. SIEWE DJILE ARLETTE SAMANTHA 
4, TANYI SYNTHL WENJICK
5. NDZE WILSON NYUYFONI

 ENGLISH MODERN LETTER
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. EJOH LETIC IA AJOH
2. KEBILA BODNYONG.4 SHIRLEY MBUU
3. TOHBUI-I ESTELLE FIEN
4. BODANG MARIE AWAFEH
5, MABOSUNG EDNA MULEM
6, MUMA NSOH NGONSAH RI-IODA
7. OKIE MANJIE JUAN EWANE
8, SAWAI TATIANA BONGAYEN
9. NGORAN ANSLEM VERANSO
10. MANYU MIRFN NOELLE
11. NGONGANG LILIAN
12. ZEFAC SHERA 

WAITING LIST
l, NJUAKA JERVIS FONCHENALLAH
2. NGAH CASTUME YENYUY
3. AWAMBENG AFANWI SIRRI
4. BAHIRU ADAMU
5. ANUASHI LEM MACELlNE
6. TAYAM RANDOF  SINTIEH
7. NGORAN AUSTIN YENIKA
8. PERPETUA AKWI TAKWE



FRENCH MODERN LETTERS
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. MEYAZEM DOURIANE
2. MEDJOUDOUM GOUSSE XIIREILLE
3. ONGONO NIBALLA THERESE AUDREY
4. GUIADEM KAMDEM AGUY
5. TEDONG KOUGOUM DIDI JOELLE 
6, HAMIDOU HAMAN
7. MEUGANG YOUTA NELIE LAURE
8. KONGNE SAHA JOSUE

WAITING LIST
1. TSOALA CHRISTELLE LAURE
2. KEUNANG GEOVANIE
3. GUIDANA JEAN
4. DJOMOU NZOKOU SEBASTIEN 

GEOGRAPHY
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. MBULEBONG DERICK
2. NDUKONG RITA NJINGANG
3. BIDZANGA LEMA STEVE JOEL
4, FONDZEMO VANESSA MONYUY
5. AWOUAFACK JOSEPH
6, EDIE PHILIP ELONG
7. DJUIDJE KUATE ESTELE VANNESSA
8. AZWEHTOH MARTHA NH MOMULUH
9. JICK ELVIS NGAM
10. FORKWA ESTELLE ACHO

WAITING LIST
1. NAHBILA MEARAN FORCHOP
2, FONGOH CYNTHIA MUYEN
3. ASHU BOSCO OJONGMBANG
4. TAFUH DESMOND FORBAH
5. BINWIE ERICA CHI
6. ABE BELLA NTUNGA

GEOLOGY
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1, FRU WILLEHAD
2. TlEGOUM KENGNE GHISLAIN
3. NORSI ERICA KIMBONG
4. KENMOGNE TCHATHOUANG KEVINE AMELIE
5. AGIEN GILBERT NJEI
6. FONGUEN EPASSUET DIEUNEDORT 

WAITING LIST
l. TANYI ANASTASIA 8ESONG
2. NDOMGANG WELAJ1 NJOUMNA SAMANTHA
3. ASHU THOMPSON NJANG
4. DOH BINCA BIDMIA

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. ABILA FUALEFEH NDEM
2. IBRAHIM JAMILA  AZOUMI
3. KEBILA NUNGHA MARY
4. TCi-IADO TCHIKANKOU PULCHERIE
5. FORBUZOH  SHIANSLINE AKWESEH
6. TCHANA NJATANG SANDY
7. MBIMEH AMSTRONG NDEPUH
8. BOUNA DOUANLA NADINE CLAIRE
9. CLARISSE KUO BIG BANG
10. KELLY FELICITAS MRONC

WAITING LIST
1. BANENLA DOROTHY YURI
2. NIANKAA  ALANW1 MFOBULONG
3. NGUNDU RODNEY JKORIE
4. AMBE KAH SIRRIMAFOR
5. LIZETTE INAM KPUF
6, AGBOR AGBOR-AYIM LAURA
7. DATAS BERTI LLE BERINYUY
8. LANDOUM KADIJA



HISTORY
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

l. NVENYA LEWIS NAMDU
2. KUBJ ELVIS OANTAR
3. RAM LISSOUCK DANIEL
4. KlNDNES S PEK WANGKWI
5. FEUBI POUTONG CHRITIANNE DRICE
6. NGOUMENE ANITA
7. CHRISTIANA ABASING NGO IKOU
8. DJOUKENG DONFACK NATHALIE
9. MBAKO STEPHANE AKEWUH
10. NJILOH ELVIS 

WAITING LIST
1. BONGMBA ABDUBASIRU WIYLAHNYUY
2. SHUABU SALI
3. SHIYNTUM HELEN LENDZEMO
4. MBUNGANG BERINYUY MODESTTE
5. AWAH VICTOR OMER TSE
6. NCHIFONG EVELYN EVE MABEH
7. CHI MERCY MATIATEH
8. KONGBUNRI JOAN MARY

MATHEMATICS
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. MELADEM NGOUFACK ULBRICHT BERTHELO’T
2. NGWA MBOHLI AWA
3. NKWATOH COSMAS NY1BEC1-lE
4. PAUL NDIP OTANG
5. MBISEH DERRICK
6. CHICK VENICE ACHA
7. NGONGBI STANDLY FOIN
8. FUL WATSON ANKEA MBOM
9. ROLAND MENANG
10. YEMELONG TIOMEZA BAUDOUIN

WAITING LIST
1. NGUFOR CHRISTABEL LLMUKONG
2. WIRNKAR ED VINNYUY SEMO
3. LAISIN LOVETTE YEFON
4. TEPEUA KENGUE ALEX
5. SIRRI ERICA CHE
6, SHAIDU HAMIDU

PHILOSOPHY
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1, MAMA  ZOCK RENE JOLLY  
2. EVARISTUS ALUSOH M OM FUNGWE
3. MANDENG ALPHONSE
4. DZEKASHU NANNY BERlNYUY
5. MBOCU EMMA-TATIANA
6. FOMEKONG MOKO LEONEL
7. BIH NSOH GYSTERE
8. KFEBAN BLAISE SUNJO 

WAITING LIST
1. EBONG MIRABEL MUKE
2. BIRAMNTU BSIPYINYU KWEF1 NFOR
3. GWEI EMILY FORNYI
4. FANKA CLAUDIA YELAH
5. KUACHE YOUOGO CORINE MARCELLE



PHYSICS
NAME OF CANDIDATE 

1. AZENUI ANITA ELIONOR
2. NOBOUODEM ANDRE CRISPO 
3. GIMA CLINTON GWANVOMA
4. MOULIOM KOUENMOUNKA GEDEON 
5. KOUFEU FOKOUNG ROMEO
6. SANCHO HYSINE TACHI 
7. AKONU BRIKLY N INABO

WAITING LIST
1. ABDOU ABDOU RAMAN JONATHAN
2. DESMOND VERSHIYI 
3. NSOM CONRAD TEHSAM 
4. BOBGA DOBGILIA BABILA

SCIENCE OF EDUCATION
SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. TAIMAH SUNITA KENJI
2. AYUK BESONG AGATHA
3. CLODETTE NGWE
4. NGONG NINA NDUM
5. FANG ANNMARIE NOEL IKEH
6. AWENDEM THOMAS TAPONGMO 
7. CHI NEH DAMSTEL
8. TSAMEZA RACHELLE-FLORE 
9. JULIET ENGENYE MOKALI 
10. SIMO JEANNE VERDIANE

WAITING LIST
1.MOHMBAWART ISSIAKA 
2. BAIYE OROCK JOSEPH 
3. PALVIN WACHAM NJONGA 
4. LANG MIRIAM NDUM 
5. MOVOH MERCY
6. LABAKO NANCY MBONLIA 
7. JOSEPH ASEK ARRA
8. NGO MUTSI MAHI FLORENCE

The successful candidates on the substantive lists are requested to register within 15 days from the date of signatufe of the present Press Release, following the modalities which will be indicated to them by the School authorities. After the above deadline, they will be considered as having resigned and will be replaced by candidates on the waiting lists by order of merit.

0/Post a Comment/Comments

Previous Post Next Post
Photo of the Remarkables mountain range in Queenstown, New Zealand.