RESULTS OF THE 2018 COMPETITIVE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION INTO HTTC/ENS BAMBILI SECOND CYCLE

0
REPUBLIC   OF CAMEROON
              Peace  –  Work  – Fatherland
MINISTRY 
OF HIGHER  EDUCATION 
DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY

To publish the results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the First Year  of the Second Cycle of the Higher Teacher Training College of The University  of Bamenda in Bambili  for the 2018/2019 academic year.

Portant publication  des résultats du concours  d’entrée  en Première année du Second Cycle de l’École Normale  Supérieure  de l’Université  de Bamenda  à Bambili au titre de

l’année académique 2018/2019

The Minister ofHigher Education hereby announces:

Subject to the presentation of the originals of the required diplomas, the candidates wliose names appear below, ranked by discipline and by order of merit, have been adrnitted into the First Year of the Second Cycle of the Higher Teacher Training College of The University of Bamenda in Bambili, for the 2018/2019 Academie Year. They are:

Le Ministre de l’Enseignement  Supérieur communique:

Sont, sous réserve de la présentation des originaux des diplômes réquis, déclarés définitivement admis en Première année du Second Cycle de l’École Normale Supérieure de l’Université de Bamenda à Bambili au titre de l’année académique 2018/2019, les candidats dont les noms suivent, classés par département et par ordre de mérite, Il s’agit de :

BILINGUAL  LETTERS

SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. DJUKA KEUBOU STEVY NID ELLE

2. NAMAH  LUCY

3. TINDO NGUEMFO  ADELE  MYLAINE

4. KAMGUIA  AICHA LAUREL

5. SUME RITA DIONE

6. DOUANLA  NJOY A CAROLE PIERRE

7. KOILA SANDRINE  NDENG

8. KENE TSAKOU STEPHANIE

9. MBAH JULIUS NUILUKICHARA

10. NGONO  N’GONO  AMANDINE

11. MUELA:SIMON

12. SUNDA y BECKLY

BIOLOGY

SN NA ME OF CANDIDATE

1. LUKONG  ANMARIE  WIRMAI

2. CHE EYEN  LARISSA  AUDREY

3. GABILA  ERIC  GALE GA

4. TEDONGMO  JOSEPH BRICE

5. EPIE EMANGA  PAMELA

6. TITA  DIANA SEBNYONGA

7. DIALELOCK  DJOUDJI TEDDY MARTIAL

8. FUH GODLOVE  MANDA

9. BANKUI  EMILE T ARDZENYUY

10. NJECK MERCY  ENDAM

12. MUY ANG FLORENCE FOMUNDAM

13. MEKUE  NEMBOT  MAURICELLE PATRICIA

14. MAJOWE TALLA  KELY  CHRISTEL

15. NFOR NTALA  LYNDA YINIKE

1. AGBOR  CECILIA ENEKE

2. ANY ANGOMO  BENEZET  NTCHO

3. EGU PIAGET A Y AB

4. TONYE  KW ACHI RAISSA  AMANDINE

5. NKEMAKEU  MARION  AFEE

6. CHINDA  T AKOULAK  DANIELLE

CHEMISTRY

SN NAME  OF CANDIDATE

1. PENN TEFA  AWA

2. KAILLO  MIYOO  GIRESSE  KEVIN

3. MABUMAX

4. MBIBAH  LAURAINE  BERKA

5. NDIPEW AH QUEENSL Y MENGINCHO

6. HOMBA  BANINI  MOISE  ADELPHE

7. DINAYEN  CLARENCE  FONYUY

8. MANFOUO  FOMENE  CHIMENE

9. YEINOU  FLA VIE MICHELLE

10. SHIKONSHI  EILEEN  NDIWANJE

11. FOFACK  LIWEPOC  OLIVIER

12. ENOW NKEM  BRENDA

13. MESUMBE  CYRILLE ETONE

14. KIMBI SERGE MUKONG

15. ONJONG GARETH AGBOR

WAITING LIST

1. FOKOU KENGNE BORIS

2. WOMIVEN EDWARD  WOHRANTN

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SN NAME  OF CANDIDATE

1. WALTERS MARLENE BIH MBAKWA  ANAGHO

2. AKAP AZMON  DEH NJI

3. TCHAPTCHET Y ANKAM  ELVIS

4. KAMTO  DJIBIE INGRID  ASHLEY

5. FOTIE FOSSO  HITO SCHIMAZO MARIUS

6. NONGUINI  y ANNICK

7. NAGUE LEKAGNING  GAETAN  BIENVENUE

8. KOUATCHET PAUBONG  GESMINE FLORE

9. TAMI NORBERT

10. GUETCHEUSSI TAFO APOLLINAIRE LEDOUX

11. NOUTA ALAIN DIEUDONNE

12. KUENKAM  JACKSON

13. NGUEMFO  NGOUMTSA  LINDA

SN NAME  OF CANDIDATE

1. MBONG  SYH FANNIE  MUA

2. RACHEL NAMONDO  EKO

3. RALITSA  NEBONG  KUWONG

4. JULIET  NGWE

5. JOSHUA EWAH  MBUH

6. CHECK DONALD  ACHA

7. NTIVAGA  DELPHINE  PABUM

8. LEWE  TCHUDJO  GABRIELLE  COLETTE

9. BISONA  BEVERLY  TATIH

10. NGENCHUGU   BEATRICE  TANGANG

11. MBOZOO  ANGO RODRIGUE

12. NGWANAH  CASSAN DRA AKE

13. FALON  VANISIA  APINSHIE

14. TAMBA  HONGIE  JUDE

15. NGUM THEOPHILUS   T ANDA

W AITING  LIST

1.  NCHINDO EMELDINE MAI

ENGLISH MODERN LETTERS

SN NA ME OF CANDIDATE

1. NGWIMITOH   MODESTINE  NGUFI

2. NCHUSI  BARBARA  MENNEH

3. NGWAYI  CYNTHIA  NTALA

4. LAMI MBINGLO

5. MOKW ANG IMMACULA  TE

6. FONS A ROSE  NDONGKE

7. CHUH VALERIE  SAH

8. BIBIANE  BIH CHE

9. NGU PATIENCE  LEMWIE

10. KINDZEKA  MADORINE

11. NTALI  NGWA NEVILLE  TSE

12. MEKUTY  BERYL  EBU

13. MABELE  NELSON  ESSAMABELE

14. METUGE  DIO NE LINDA

15. ACHINDO  MARIE  CLAIRE

16. BECHA  AFUNGDOH  JOYCE

17. AZAH ELODIE  ATUNJI

18. KANG HARRIET  MBONG

WAITING LIST

1.  NANGA LYDIA  KABOH

2. NFOR  JESP A NFONIWE

3. ESTHER KONGMIC

4. ELENO SINDOH  CHO

5. KUM SALOME  EKUM

FRENCH MODERN LETTERS

SN NAME OF CANDIDA TE

1. W A YET BA EUTIZI

2. YOUDOM  WENGA  PATRICK

3. DONF ACK LEKEF ACK CECILE

4. GNABEUN  MBEUNTCHA  CHASTINE  URSULA

5. ATANGANA  BILOGUE  JOSELINE  ALICE

6. TI MENE MELANIE

7. BIAS SI LONKONO  CHRISTELLE

8. SAMBA VINCENT  NDI

9. BADANE  DAMO MICHOIEL

10. NGO NGUIDJOL KONDE  CLAIRE MADELEINE

11. MANA JOSEPHA  ARISTINE

12. LENJOH PRINCELY  BERIMYUY

GEOGRAPHY

NA ME OF CANDIDATE

1. NGU ZITA AZHINWIE

2. NGOWEI  DORIMENE THEBO

3. ARONA UMAMATU  MBEKWI

4. NGAMBONG  NGW AFU TIT A BLANDINE

5. WIRBA  MARY SIGIME

6. FRU MABELL  NGEM

7. DZEMT A DARL YSE VANESSA

8. WAI EMMACULATE WUNG

9. GOUMEYO CHOUASSI  ARLETTE

10. GHUN VALENTINE  KINTANG  NFINYOH

11. KOMMEUGNE TCHUENTE VANESSA

12. NJONGAI MARK DZELAMUNYUY

13. A TONLEUCK MBOGNING SHELLA  SOPHIA

14. EBANGHA  ELVIS  ENOW

15. NANDZE  GWENDOLINE  ASAAHGUH   ~ Page 5 of 10

W AI TING LIST

1. NKOESU CYNTHIA MAFON

2. F ANNYUY BERYL WINNER  KEMAKA

3. BIDJA  MINKOULOU  DORETTE



GEOLOGY


SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. EBUA LAMBERT MACJOY BUH

2. MEDZA  TATIANA  MORELLE

3. BRONHILDA  NAHWANTEM

4. NGUETSE  DONGMO  ANTONELLE

5. NGW A PRECIOUS SIRRI

6. ESSONO  GREGOIRE  ERICK

7. TEBIT NISSI ANU

8. DJIMELI  NGUETSOP  VERONIQUE

9. NGUM NELSON  NSAKSE

10. DWOUGUE  GAIUS

11. SHEY MARIE CHRISTY YEFON

12. WIYSANYUY  COLETTE VENYENA

13. EBOTE  NGABE  SONIT A

WAITING LIST

1. FOINS AH MILTON NGW AINMBI

2. NDJIMI ARMEL RODRIGUE

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING


SN NAME  OF CANDIDATE

1. KINGAH  LIDWINA  DZEVERLA K

2. SHU CHRISTHER AKW ANWI

3. BENYI  RELINDIS

4. BIDSONA  VERA  GWANULLA

5. NJOYIM JOEL NJOYIM

6. TIT A SHIPUH  THERESIA

7. BERTHA  LIENGU ESIKISE

8. KAI WALBURGA  NDUM

9. NKEMAJEN REGINA MANGOH

10. NGUMA  GWENDOLINE   BI

11. AWA CHRISTELLE   MENGWI

12. NKEMANJEN  DONATUS  ACHANKENG

13. NDI JOEL NY AMNYOR

14. SONGWI  PAULINE  NOEL  KEYOH

15. MENYE  MANGA  CATHERINE  MAMERE

16. BUGNU  BONG SUSAN

17. NKENGAFAC  FLORENCE  FORTUCHANG

WAITING LIST

1. SENKE  NDI CHRISTELLE   CHANCELINE

2. NKENG  ELMA  T ABOKO  T ABE

3. APONA WO PI ME MEL VIS NKEFOR

4. NGUM  WILFRED  WEI

HISTORY

SN NAME OF CANDIDATE

1. OFE AKO MBI AKU ELVIS

2. NEBA ASAANGWA  NEBA

3. NAHJELA  JANIS  NDIPNU

4. SHUO GODLOVE

5. NJOH  NIH EMELINE

6. MBEWOH  JACQUELINE   MBUOBO

7.  NDOUNLAURENTSALOMON ,,’

8. MIYANUI  SHEILA  NYAMGOH

9. TIENGE  CHARLOTTE   PEKWANLIEH

10. EDWARD  NJEM  AJUH

11. ANGICK  NGWA

12. DJOU  DOUANDJE  ESIANE

13. V ALANTINE  MBUFUNG

14. ASU NDEP  NTUI

15. TETE SHEILLA  NSEKA

WAITING  LIST

1. NKOT LA VENIR  P ARF AIT

2. FRANCIS  SYLVAIN  NDZANA

3. NEDO BEKALE  DA VIS ARSENE   ~

Page 7 of 10

4. BODO YEDE  WILLIAM

5. MEUY ANUI BELINDA  TANGANG

6. AWANTANG  PRUDENCIA   CHWIFECAM

7. TSAPI DSONWA  ACHILLE



MATHEMATICS


SN NAME  OF CANDIDATE

1. AYUNUI  NTCHO  LANDRY  KEVIN

2. MESSAKENG  DUFANEL  DAMON

3. AFEGENUIVENE

4. MBI DAISY WIHBWEMBOM

5. TAAL ONESIMUS  NDIMONGANG

6. MBONGDAP  Y AKUBU NSWIFUE

7. FOFOU  MBOU STAEL

8. KIVEN  HYCENT  BONGFEN

9. TANG ANCELA  MBONG

10. SONKWE  CHRISTA

11. SHU GERARD NEBA

12. AMBE EMMANUELA NEH

13. BEKENEH MIRABEAU

14. KALADJAVI KISITO

15. FOKOU NEDJOU EMMANUEL DUPLEXE

16. NKUM EL VIN NDUM

17. TIM BRENDA ALEISAHBOM

18. SEKA VALERY ABANGMA

19. MBEKWA LEMUEL NGUH

20. VONT A TSOTSOP ARIOSTE

PHILOSOPHY

SN NAME OF CANDIDA TE

1. MULUH EVlRA NGWI

2. LENJO VERA KIBONG

3. SEMKUNA SEDORINE

4. BISSA DELPHINE ROSINE

5. YIENYUY EMMANOELA KIVEN    ~

6. GAIGAI  PRISCELLE   PRISCELLE

7. FOUODO  MBELLA  REGINE MINAILLE

8. VIBAN SIDONNE SEWOYEBAA

9. ATABONGAWUNG PAMELA AYI

10. NJIKANG JOSEPH MEMBONG

11. YUFENYUY  FIONA BONGSIYSI

12. NYUYBANLA  SANDRINE  NYUYSEMO

PHYSICS


SN NAME  OF CANDIDATE

1. KENDA  KENFACK ERICA

2. MACELINE KINDIA TOSAM

3. BABAROU  ISMAEL

4. TSAPI TAKOUBO STEPHANE

5. TUBUOH  MILTINE KUM

6. SIDONNE  FOMOYUY

7. FUL SANDRINE  JENG

8. MBONJO BRULIN  GEMWI

9. NSAH LEONARD NTEBAN

10. MOUTASSI  YEN GUE YVES FREDERIC

11. NDIMIH SCHUANEGLE NGHOKAPEWNUI

12. BOUBA HAMAN

13. BANT AR BLESS NDZIBIDTU

14. NDONKENG  VERONIQUE FALONE

15. NZADI SIWE ELIE

WAITING LIST

1. FOUDJIO FOSSO SINCLAIR

SCIENCE OF EDUCATION


SN NAME OF CANDIDA 

1. KARINE OROCK TATAW

2. KEMCHE PASCAL

3. SUH FUH RITA MEFORCHE

4. CHI LILIAN SAAH ~

5. AKEBEGHO   IRINATE  ECHEMBE

6. SYNTHIA  ADIN NJI

7. BANENLA  CAPRIN CE BANYE

8. JENMIA  DIEULIN  BABILA

9. NCHUNGONG  BLAND LUM

10. MUSA ANTHEA MAN KW A

11. AGBOR  MARIE AGBOR

12. NGO BILONG  AGNES

13. NGUM  MARY KENDE

14. T AKANG  ADJIF ACK DANIEL

15. FUW AIN CYNTHIA

16. KENGFOU  MORINE YEMENE

17. NQENDIOH  CYNTHIA  MBIEH

WAITING LIST

1. KOMETA  HYCENTA  YAMENSE

2. HONGWE  MIRABEL NCHOKUNO

3. DIDI HADE  ROSALIE

4. AMBOMO  OBEME EMELINE

5. NGO LINW A BARBARA  FELICITE

The successful candidates on the substantive lists are requested to register within 15 days from the date of signature of the present Press Release, following the modalities which will be indicated to them by the school authorities. After the above deadline, they will be considered as having resigned and will be replaced by candidates on the waiting lists by order ofmerit.

Les candidats définitivement admis on! un délai de 15 jours à compter de la date de signature du présent communiqué pour s’inscrire dans ledit établissement. Passé ce délai, les intéressés sont considérés comme démissionnaires et remplacés par les candidats de la liste d’attente par ordre de mérite.

LAISSER UN COMMENTAIRE

S'il vous plaît entrez votre commentaire!
S'il vous plaît entrez votre nom ici