Competitive Entrance Examination into the first year of the second cycle of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College (ENSET – HTTTC) Kumba results

0

REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON 
PEACE-WORK-FATHERLAND. 
Final Results ENSET Kumba Second cycle 2017-2018
MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION
PRESS RELEASE NO 17/00111 /MINESUP/SG/DAUQ OF 24 NOV 2017.

To publish the final results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the first year of the second cycle of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College (ENSET – HTTTC) Kumba results, of the University of Buea, for the academic year 2017-2018.

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION ANNOUNCES:

Subject to the verification of their entry qualifications, the following candidates are declared successful in the entrance examination into first year of the second cycle of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College  (ENSET – HTTTC) Kumba, University of Buea for the academic year 2017-20187. They are in alphabetical order:

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES.

OPTION: IMFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATION (IMC).

  1. DIONE LINDA SONE
  2. EKWENI F IDEL NJIMELEKI
  3. ENOKENWA TELMA BECHEM
  4. LISABO JUDITH ETUKENI
  5. MARY KAKON AKAH
  6. MBOLLE MYRIAM BWANG
  7. MENGUELE EYEZO’O RAMIOLE
  8. NAPI GRACIANA NJI
  9. NDIONGO MOUANJO CLAIRE
  10. NNANA ANTOINETTE NICAISE CAROLE
  11. PALMATA DJARA.

WAITING LIST 

  1. KANGMU KAMENI JULIETTE MARCELLE
  2. ETCHU BRENDA EBOK

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE.

OPTION: Agriculture

  1. EKOLE-MOTANGE OKANDA
  2. ESEME ELIZABETH FESE
  3. ETOU’OU AXEL DIEUDONNE
  4. FOBEN YONG ARMAND WILLY
  5. HELMINA NDENGE ESEME MBAI
  6. LINDA NSOH EWANE
  7. NGUEZEYE YVETTE
  8. NKUMBE DARREL MUNGE
  9. TIWA FELIX
  10. WEKAM DIANE.

WAITING LIST 

  1. SUBIN GLORITA ALEPI
  2. EGBE LEONEL ENOW

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING AND FORESTRY TECHNIQUES.

OPTION: Building Construction

  1. ACHIDI JEAN CLAUDE
  2. AKEM NDI YVES NARCISSE
  3. BUROH DELVIS MBANWIE
  4. CHEZE DJOMO HUGO
  5. CHUENDEM TOSSIE JOSELINE LAURA
  6. EKOLE-MOTANGE BESAKA EBENEZER
  7. MAYET KOUAKAM RACHEL
  8. NAMBOUO PEMPEMO OUMMI SALAMATOU
  9. NGUEFACK SAA FABRIS
  10. NIUME SALOME NZUNGE
  11. NUMEN ABRAHAM.

WAITING LIST 

  1. NGUAYAP SILAH ETIENNE SIMPLICE
  2. FOKA NOUAYOU GAETAN

OPTION: Woodwork

  1. BEA PRISCILIA ASUNGI
  2. BEVERLY MBOTAKE MARIBA
  3. IWAAMBAM AWAH DOROTHEE
  4. MAIROME DIDIMUS
  5. NDETCHOA TCHAGOU WILLY ROMARIC
  6. NESOAH GERTRUDE NGONDE
  7. NKWELLE KAVEN ENONGENE
  8. NYANGAROH ETUK BEATRICE
  9. POLICAP ELAD FONGE
  10. SIMON LYONGA NGOLLO.

WAITING LIST 

  1. TESSO EUGENIE MAGLOIRE
  2. TENDOH BRICE MAXIME.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE.

OPTION: Industrial Computing

  1. AGUETSOP FOFE ALVINE ANNIE
  2. EKUE GISELA EMELI
  3. ENOW VALENTINE TARH
  4. FEMENCHA AZOMBO FABRICE
  5. KENMEGNE ELODIE REINE
  6. KOME DIELLE LILIAN
  7. KOUAM ESSAME STEVE CAREL
  8. NJAMBOU ANDRE MARIE
  9. NTIEGE MEEK-YAN MBWOGE
  10. THIERRY YONG PENDA NANGANOA.

WAITING LIST 

  1. MAKAPTUEMOUAFFO THERESE BABETH
  2. TATOU ROBERTO

DEPARTMENT OF OMPUTER SCIENCE.

OPTION: Information and Communication Technology

  1. AKISSEH CHRIS NNOH
  2. DJIODOP LEMDJO GUY ROGER
  3. EPIE BARIE MILVET
  4. EPOTE ANGELA NDODE
  5. IDA MASAB ADEH NDESAN BOMA
  6. ITOE HENRY ITOE
  7. LAHLIR SEROPHINE FORCHUH
  8. NALOVA IKOME MBELLA
  9. ONANA EKANI CLAUDE FRANCOIS
  10. SHEY NGFUMBO BONG-AKE.

WAITING LIST 

  1. NGO BISSOUA MARTHA EMMANUELLE
  2. ETOGOKWE URSULAR FOLEBE
  3. KAREN NCHONG
  4. ZEBAZE DONGMO ESTEVE DURELLE.

DEPARTEMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND POWER ENGINEERING.

OPTION: Electronics

  1. BINDJE SERGES AIME
  2. EEOT AKOACHERE MARGARET B.
  3. FANLE FOKAM MARCELLE
  4. MBASSOH KANKEU ROMEO STEPHANE
  5. MESUE BELDINE MESAME
  6. OKE DIVINA AYAMBA
  7. SONE ELVIS EKEME.

WAITING LIST 

  1. ARREY IESTUS ETAH.

OPTION: Power

  1. ALVIN ETONDE ENONGENE
  2. BONGKIREH EMMANUEL LENDZEMO
  3. BWANG SIEYL’L’ NTUBE
  4. DIKAM IOHANES DAPEN.
  5. EKAH QUEENDALINE EDUKE
  6. ELUNDU JOHN NJIE
  7. EPIE NADEOE MBULE
  8. MBIKI FOMBA ALAIN CHRISTIAN
  9. MBOUWE NTEUPDIEU DUPLEX AURELIEN
  10. NGUEDJANO KOUAKEUO HILARY SORELLE
  11. NTOKO KINGSLEY
  12. OYONG-AKOM FAUSTINE NJIJIE
  13. TEBOH CARINE ASAAH
  14. TEDGA NDJEL ALEXANDRE.

WAITING LIST 

  1. WAMBA JOSEPH
  2. BRONHILDA EBUDE ENOBILE.
  3. MOUSSA BOUBA

DEPARTMENT OF GUIDANCE COUNSELING.

OPTION: Guidance and Counseling.

  1. BELLA ANNEA TIGU
  2. BOKWE JOSEPH BOKWE
  3. DIONE MAKOGE RAISSA
  4. EDIBE KOME ADILLE CARINE
  5. EPOSI MARTHA LYONGA
  6. ESONO FRANK BAROKO
  7. FOADING MOGE VALERE
  8. FONGOD NJEBOSUNG EMMUELA
  9. IYE SUSAN NJUME
  10. LYONGA GWENDOLINE JONDO
  11. MEYE BELINGA GERMAINE RUTH
  12. NGO BILONG CECILE
  13. NOUKEU TAMOKWE EMILIE
  14. NTOUKAM TH’EREZE LADOUCE
  15. NYORE LORETTA NEKO.
  16. OBA ELLE FLORENCE NICOLE
  17. REACHEAL EKAH OKIE

WAITING LIST 

  1. AKONO ADRIEN WILLY
  2. NGANGOM MOUKAM ELSA
  3. EWANE AKOUE ARMAND LEONEL
  4. TIENGAYAH ANTHIONETTE.

DEPARTMENT OF LAW

OPTION: Law.

  1. ABONDJA ARMSTRONG ESAICHO
  2. AFFUE EBIKA MARGARET
  3. ASALE JEAN CLAUD EPIE
  4. AZO-ANYI
  5. BETAH JEVENETTE NJUMBE
  6. DIKOE QUEENTER EBOKA
  7. EBI ANDZONGO GISLAINE MIREILLE
  8. ENONGENE NCHENGE EDUKE
  9. ESAME JOSEPH MBUA
  10. ESSAMA ALOA SIMPLICE ESPERE
  11. KENGNE HELENE
  12. MAGOU-MILAT CARINE ANITA
  13. MBOTE BOSEME VIRGINIA
  14. MENDO TATSINKOU LILIANE BERTILLE
  15. MOLEKA COLLINS ITOE
  16. NDASI ROSE-MARY OJONG
  17. NZIKANG GILBERT TANYE.

WAITING LIST 

  1. TITA PAMELA NYEMKUNA
  2. GILBERT SHU CHEFU
  3. MUNDAN SALIEU ABACHA
  4. NDIFON SILAS KEMA.

DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES.

OPTION: Marketing

  1. ANGO NGBWA CLAUDETTE
  2. BEKOLO NDZIE FRANCOISE LARISSA
  3. DJOUMESSI WABO ARIANE KEVINE
  4. EKENJOCK RAPHAEL OBI
  5. FOTSO TSOPZE KELLY ROGATIENNE
  6. MBOLLE KOME GENEVIEVE
  7. MISOM FRITZ NFON
  8. MUH NELSON NAH
  9. NKENKU YVONNE ASSOMA
  10. TCHATCHOUANG NANJ IB AMELIE

WAITING LIST 

  1. MPONGE MARVIS
  2. MASSECK MA HAMKA JACQUES BERTAUT.

OPTION: Real Estate Management.

  1. DENIS MUAKA KOFFI
  2. ENGO DJOMO ARMEL DESIRE
  3. FORCHA GIZELE NANYIE
  4. KUETE F OUEYEM FLAVIE DORA
  5. NGEME CHRISTIAN NDONG
  6. OBIE LEONIDAS BEMELEKE
  7. SONE BRYAN NDILLE
  8. SWIRI LOVELINE CHE
  9. TANYI COMFORT ARRAH
  10. TOKAH COLETTE AWAH.

WAITING LIST 

  1. YONG LEONNEL MAWUMI
  2. TAKU SEPHERINE MANDUI

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING.

OPTION: Automobile Mechanics.

  1. AGBOR MATELOT ENOBI
  2. BOROKONDA VILOT IKOESY
  3. ESTHER EWUNE MALANGE
  4. FOTSO KENGNE FRANCK AYMAR
  5. GBAKOUSSI TSAFACK DEWIL DELMAS
  6. IKOMBE BERTHA ACHO
  7. NGANDA PRODENCIA ATANGA
  8. NKEUDJIO RODRIGUE DIDIER
  9. TAMBERE SAMAM AIME CYRILLE
  10. TCHAMOKOUENG PIERRE CEDRIC.

WAITING LIST 

  1. DONGMO WILLIAM
  2. KUATE TAMO JEAN PIERRE

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING.

OPTION: Mechanical Manufacturing

  1. DAWACK TANGNE BERNICE
  2. DJAOURO OUMAROU
  3. DOUNTIO DJIALA SEDRIC
  4. FOASUNG-ZAH BERYL NEMBU
  5. KWOLO LYDIA ETE
  6. LEIGH MUYANG ANOH
  7. LINUSON EROCK TABI
  8. MBOUTSOP TIAYO BRICE
  9. MUKETE TATA MAKIA
  10. PENDE EBUDE MAURINE.

WAITING LIST 

  1. TANEKEU BRISTOL JOUEL
  2. FOTSO WAMBO STEPHANE DORIS.

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE OF EDUCATION.

OPTION: Science of Education.

  1. AKANG EMMANUEL NKWELLE
  2. CLARA LIENGU INDOKO
  3. DOUWOU MATUKE DAMIEN BRICE
  4. FENI VICTORINE NGEH
  5. KEVIN CHIATA NGONG
  6. KOME FORSTA EBAGE
  7. LOBE EVELYNE MAKANE
  8. MADJOUKA DIDOLINE FLORETTE
  9. MOKUBE REGINA DIKUMBA
  10. NANDONG NGUEPI MIREILLE
  11. NDOH JOY OBASE TANDE
  12. NGUE EVES SANDRINE

WAITING LIST 

  1. NZJOFOU VIVIAN FOSSO
  2. ELSIE WASE ENYANGA
  3. NNANGA MARIE BARBARE

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL ECONOMY AND FAMILY MANAGEMENT.

OPTION: Fashion Clothing and Textiles

  1. ACHALEBENKONG VANESSA NKENG
  2. ELANGWE ANTOINETTE BESUMBU A
  3. EPOSI HANNAH MOTOMBY MBOME
  4. ERNESTINE ANYIM NJI
  5. KIY PATIENCE DJAM
  6. LYDIA MWETI AKWO
  7. MELI TSOTIE GERVAIS JOEL
  8. NDOH PATIENT ETONA
  9. NGOLE ANTHONY NGOE
  10. TAMANJI BRITINI NGUM.

WAITING LIST 

  1. OMGBA ZIBI JEAN PIERRE
  2. ANNEMBOM CLOTHILDE ALUH

OPTION: Home Economics

  1. AKOLA SERGE ETUGE
  2. AMINDEH CHANGCELINE
  3. DJOUDA KENNE EDWIGE
  4. DONKENG TOUTSOP JOSEE
  5. EDUKE MARYANN EKANG
  6. ELONDO ROSEMARY BUME
  7. KONGMO SHARON NGORAN
  8. NANJE MARIE NGANDO
  9. NGADIE MELVIS EBUDE
  10. NGU ISABELLE OWI
  11. PHILIPPA WHUJOH KOMETA
  12. TCHINDA GUILENE LEONIE.

WAITING LIST 

  1. VUGHOSE GA-AHKEH WUTOFU
  2. KENFACK MEDONCHOUNG SORELLE
  3. ABUNAW EVELYN ENONCHONG.

DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT.

OPTION: Hotel Management.

  1. AJIE KAVIN EKABE
  2. AKURO MARION NNEH
  3. BESONG MBITAH BESSEMAKO
  4. EBONG GRACIAN EBUDE
  5. ENONGENE SOLANGE MUNGE
  6. EVELAH ATEMBELEFAC ATEASONG ACHA
  7. FONYONGA BABILA SIMON
  8. LUNGDE VIOLA MBIEKANG
  9. STEPHANY EBAH
  10. YACHEU MBIANDA OSCARINNE GYANE

WAITING LIST 

  1. NGAMASSU MB‘IALEU PATRICIA ORNELA
  2. NGWESE-MAKOGE NJANA ROPHINA.

OPTION: Tourism.

  1. AGBORBECHEM TAMBI BESSEM ETAKA
  2. ANYIAMIN ATEM MADALEINE
  3. BEATRICE MBAH ZOUBAINA
  4. EBOB ETA ABUNAW
  5. MBONTEH DORAH AHONE NKONG
  6. NANYONGO MARIE NOEL MEOTO
  7. NDIVE CARINE NTSAMA
  8. NGA BALA FIDELIE JOSEPHINE.
  9. NGWANE EWANG DESMOND
  10. SAMME-NLAR DORIS EPOLLE

WAITING LIST 

  1. MEZO’O ME ZOE CEDRICK TONTON
  2. EJUMA MELVIS MBULLE
They are requested to report to the Records Office of the Higher Technical Teacher Training College (HTTTC) from the date of signature of this Press Release in order to perform the registration formalities. They should bring along with them, the originals of their certificates


LAISSER UN COMMENTAIRE

S'il vous plaît entrez votre commentaire!
S'il vous plaît entrez votre nom ici