Final Results ENSET BAMBILI 3rd year 1st Cycle 2017-2018.


REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Peace-Work-Fatherland.
MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION.

Final Results ENSET BAMBILI 3rd year 1st Cycle 2016-2017 University of Bamenda HTTTC.

PRESS RELEASE 17/00548 MINESUP /SG/DAUQ of 21 NOV 2017.
To publish the final results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the third year of first Cycle of the Higher Technical Teacher Training College (HTTTC – ENSET Bamenda Bambili) of the University of Bamenda for the academic year 2017-2018. 

The Minister of Higher Education announces:

Subject to the verification of their entry qualifications, the following candidates are declared successful in the entrance examination into the third year of the first Cycle of the Higher Technical Teacher Training College (HTTTC – ENSET Bamenda Bambili) of the University of Bamenda for the academic year 2017-2018. They are in alphabetical order as follows:
DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES
OPTION: ACCOUNTANCY 

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING AND FORESTRY TECHNIQUES

OPTION: BUILDING AND PUBLIC WORKS

  1. TCHOMBOUT TCHAFACK STEPHAN
  2. CHE WALTERS NEBA
  3. MALIKI LEINYUY MUSA
  4. OPEPAM NDJIE LANDRY FILS
  5. ONGBASSILEK VICTOIRE.

OPTION: WOODWORK

  1. BELLE LAKO HENRI-AIME
  2. NDONWO II IGNACE BERTRAND
  3. NGUIFFO LAURETTE CARINE
  4. DOUMTSOP SOBE CHARLOTTE
  5. EITOUMOU DANIEL FRANK

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND POWER ENGINEERING

OPTION: ELECTRONICS

  1. ASEK SANDRILΠTARKEM
  2. DONFACK FOKEU STEPIIANIE
  3. YHAM COLIN TOH
  4. EERNICE SWIRI FRU
OPTION: ELECTROTECHNICS
  1. KENFACK TSOPZE PATRICK
  2. SANDJONG ADRIEN MARTIALE
  3. NTOH CORNELIA ASAMBOM
  4. FORLOU NJUAFAC MEDRICK
  5. ABIMUI MILDRED YUNISHE
  6. ZOFOA LILIAN KINWATENYUI

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

OPTION: MECHANICAL DESIGN

  1. KUATE JEAN MARIE
  2. AWANGA CORINE LAURE
  3. TEGOMO MATHURUN
  4. BIOLOGUINO DIEUDONNE
  5. ANYE KELVIN BLAISE.
WAITING LIST
  1. ASONGANYI EDNA AMIN

OPTION: MECHANICAL MANUFACTURING

  1. MEOUTSOP TIAYO BRICE
  2. FONDA LINDA ANDONGWO
  3. MALAEA SYNTIA FOBENEH
  4. DOGMO LEMOGE ANNE
  5. ANDIN NERIS
WAITING LIST
  1. TCHOALA GUYELLE AZAH

OPTION: AUTOMOBILE MECHANICS

  1. ANGASSAM WILLI CLAVIEN
  2. DIONE ALUNGE CONSTANCE
  3. ODETTE AGHOFUI EJAB
  4. ALOUFOU LESLIE AFUNDOH
  5. SAAGUE TAMETSI BORIS
  6. WAITING LIST
  7. ASONGAZOH JOEL AMIN

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL ECONOMY AND FAMILY MANAGEMENT

OPTION: FASHION CLOTHING AND TEXTILE

  1. NGUEMENI MARLYSE.
  2. KIMBERLY ANN MARY JARA
  3. NEH CLAUDETTE NTUM
  4. TCHINDA FOMOM ARSENE
  5. KOU JOCELYN NSEIPENG
WAITING LIST
  1. ESAGE JUDITH

OPTION: HOME ECONOMICS

  1. SERI BROWNHILDER NKWENTI
  2. NGAH FONYUY KEMYUY
  3. MATZEU DJAPTCHO LORVINE AURELIE
  4. SIRRI AZINWI NIBA
  5. SOLANGE MEHNKA
WAITING LIST
  1. NCHU MISPA MANKAH.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCES

OPTION: FUNDAMENTAL COMPUTER SCIENCES

  1. MELIA TATSIDA CEDRICK
  2. FORCHU FABRICS NAMA
  3. ANASTASIA EMEVENSONG
  4. MATSAP SAHA SHEILA KEVINE
  5. TAMAFOR ELVIS NDOHNWI.
WAITING LIST
  1. PETER NJUMA MEKAKO.

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES

OPTION: INFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATION

  1. PEZONKO TIWA CHIMENE
  2. CHU ROGER SAMA
  3. NGNINGUEA ROSINE
  4. FOPENANU ANITA HALLE
  5. NEBA ERIC.
WAITING LIST
  1. NGWA MARCLINE 

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES

OPTION: ACCOUNTANCY

  1. NKONGNI TAKEMTA ANITA
  2. AJUACHACHA LILIAN JINGWA
  3. TCHIOKOU MIREILLE
  4. ALIMETA DONGMO FLORIANE PREVOT
  5. EPIE IRENE MBOLE.
WAITING LIST
  1. ASANGA NANCY FRU.

OPTION: MANAGEMENT


  1. NGU DESMOND
  2. ELIZABETH MAYANG L1H
  3. AJA JEANNETTE ANCHI
  4. NJONG IRENE JAVNYUY
  5. BlH GEE CHUBON.
WAITING LIST
  1. ASHU JEWET TABE

OPTION: MARKETING

    1. CEIDOU NANA JOBELLINE
    2. TAMUKONG NGELOH SYLVIE
  1. NAMONDO PAU LETTE MOLIVE
  2. MAURINE N WADA GIRFA
  3. MIRABEL WUBLEWAP.
WAITING LIST
  1. MOKWE JULIUS ITOE
They are requested to report to the student affairs office of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College (HTTTC), Bambili of the University of Bamcnda on the 26th November 2017 in order to fulfil their registration formalities. They should bring along with them the originals of their certificates.
Les intéressés sont invités à se présenter le 26 Novembre 2017 au Service de la Scolarité de l’Ecole Normale Supérieure d’Enseignement Technique de l’Université de Bamneda à Bambili pour remplir les formalités d’inscription. Ils devront se munir des originaux de leurs diplômes

0/Post a Comment/Comments

Previous Post Next Post
Photo of the Remarkables mountain range in Queenstown, New Zealand.