Final Results ENSET Bambili 2017-2018 First Cycle.

0



REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON
Peace-Work-Fatherland.
MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION.

Final Results ENSET Bambili 2017-2018 First Cycle 1st year HTTTC University of Bamenda(Oral Results).

PRESS RELEASE 17/00547 MINESUP/SG/DAUQ of 21 NOV 2017.
To publish the final results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the first year of First Cycle  of the Higher Technical Teacher Training College (HTTTC – ENSET Bamenda Bambili) of the University of Bamenda for the academic year 2017-2018. 

The Minister of Higher Education announces:

Subject to the verification of their entry qualifications, the following candidates are declared successful in the entrance examination into the first year of First Cycle  of the Higher Technical Teacher Training College (HTTTC – ENSET Bamenda Bambili) of the University of Bamenda for the academic year 2017-2018. They are in alphabetical order as follows:

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES
OPTION: ACCOUNTANCY

DEPARTMENT OF FUNDAMENTAL SCIENCES

OPTION: MATHEMATICS, SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY.

  1. MASSHE TCHOFFO LARISSE
  2. MEKOUHOU FOTIE DALINE HORNELA
  3. BIMNENUI SANDRINE
  4. EYONG MICHEAL TABE.
  5. NGUM MILDRED MOM
  6. GABSA BRANDON JUDMI
  7. IKOME MBANGO SABINA
  8. BODANG ACHEGMUKONG
  9. JWONTCHENO NZONGANG HELMONT
  10. NGOUFACK BERINSON.
WAITING LIST
  1. MENING KANDEM KELINE
  2. NKENGAFAC GERADINE..
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING AND FORESTRY TECHNIQUES

OPTION: BUILDING AND PUBLIC WORKS.

  1. TSWAWO BRENDA STARE
  2. NGOUDIN SANDJON GHISLAIN JOEL
  3. NKWETCHE MBAH FRANCK DELAURE
  4. MANFOUO SELABI SHILTON TERANOVA
  5. GUIMMA KENNE NICK ANGE
  6. TUEMGNE ULRICH LUCRESSE
  7. OJONGNGELLE RAWLINGS NTUI
  8. FOPI TAPINDJI AUBNEN BLERIOT
  9. BONGJI SEDRICK NDOFOR
  10. YANGOUO CHINTOUO DIDIER
WAITING LIST
  1. TAMKAM MEFO SYNTHIA
  2. NDI DOMINIC BUNGONG

OPTION: WOODWORK

  1. DJIKNOM MBARSOLA MICHEL
  2. KOUAMO JOSEPH YANNIK
  3. BATAMAG EMMANUEL
  4. TAGATSI PIERRE HILARION
  5. FON NGU.
  6. BACHIROU NOUHOU KARI
  7. KUISSU YENDJO ELISEE
  8. TABE CHRISTOPHER OLORH
  9. KAMENI SYLVAIN EMMANUEL
  10. DONGMO ZEMO ALEXANDRE.
WAITING LIST
  1. MBAH LIZA ABORO
  2. OUMBE TCHAPI MESSING.
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND POWER ENGINEERING

OPTION: ELECTRONICS

  1. MEKEM THEDONGMO VICTOIRE
  2. DJONANG NJ IKAM EMMANUEL ROSVELT
  3. NSAICHIA GODLOVE NCHIFEN.
WAITING LIST
  1. KENMOGNE KAMSU MICHELLE DOLY.

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND POWER ENGINEERING

OPTION: ELECTROTECHNICS

  1. AWOH ROCKSON MATILALA
  2. NZWOBED BERY NJOMEN
  3. NGEH SAMUEL SHU
  4. AYONTA TEDOMGMO JOEL
  5. KENNE TANEYON BREL
  6. MBIMBOWOH PANTAFOR AGNES
  7. NJ OCK CLINTON ETTA
  8. FOKOUO CHIYANOU
  9. NGHEKOUANG NDEFONKOU J ERVES BOF
  10. TCHITCHI POLAIRE
  11. FOCKA SATEMI STEPHANE JOREL
  12. FONSI ALIYA TUKOV
WAITING LIST
  1. CHI NGUM VERNICE
  2. MBUA AISHA.
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

OPTION: MECHANICAL DESIGN

  1. TSAMO ASSONFACK NINA
  2. ENOH MACMILIAN NJECK
  3. NYAH ROLAND KUMA
  4. MUNGWEI PHILBERT KEHOP
  5. BRUNHILDA NGOBOA YENDE
  6. ZUH GLADYS NKENYI
  7. TCHOUFACK DOUDOU RIENE FLORETTE
  8. MBIZIWOH ALIMA MARTHE
  9. GUEFACK ZITA ELVINE
  10. NGUEMAFECK TENDONG STEPHANIE CLAUDETTE.
WAITING LIST
  1. NGULEFAC ELVIS
  2. NGUNYI MATHIUS ATINGATANG.

OPTION: MECHANICAL MANUFACTURING

  1. NGWA RAWLINGS SHAFE
  2. NGOUEKAM ORIENTINE
  3. KANJO GIDEON YUH
  4. KONGNI KUETE ROSELINE
  5. DESMOMD TRIYA
  6. ORUH EMILIA ETAH
  7. MBUIH KADIRI
  8. JIOFACK VOUFO MARIUS
  9. CHE JUDE TAMUKUM
  10. NJITA VICTORINE NKWEME.
WAITING LIST
  1. BESONG LIZETTE CARINE
  2. DJATSA DJOUMESE ELIANE.

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

OPTION: AUTOMOBILE MECHANICS

  1. DINACK HURIS GARDEN
  2. TSOBNALEKEMO NGUETSI FRANLKIN
  3. NANYEM LADOH NANYEM CLOVIS
  4. OBENI REAGAN NBIOYI
  5. MBOUOPDA TAMGHE STEVE LOIC
  6. NTAVOUA SABINE
  7. OKPU BESSEM BESSONG
  8. NOENWEI NANCY AWAZIE
  9. AYUK MANYO KAREN
  10. AGUIMO RODIN.
WAITING LIST
  1. MOUTCHEU TCHOKO NANCY THERESE
  2. KOM TATCHUENG LEONIE.
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL ECONOMY AND FAMILY MANAGEMENT

OPTION: FASHION CLOTHING AND TEXTILE 

  1. CHIA BLAISE NYAMNJOH MGENEH
  2. TSAGUE TSOPZON DORIANE
  3. SAHA CHRISTELLE PRUDENCE
  4. DJOUSSI JOSELINE CLAIRE
  5. NDAAH IVOLINE NDAKEH
  6. EWANZANG NADINE NTOH
  7. ACHU SIDONIE NEHWAH
  8. NCHIFEH LEATICIA MBICMBI
  9. DZANMENE LONTSI STEPHANIE NADEGE
  10. MARIANNA NGOWO NGANJE.
WAITING LIST
  1. MEEGANG KAMDEM LAURELLE YOLANDE
  2. ATEWELE CHRISTIAN TABAH.

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL ECONOMY AND FAMILY MANAGEMENT

OPTION: HOME ECONOMICS

  1. EBOUTOU MEVA‘A ROSETTE CHARELLE
  2. KAMDEM NGUENJO GUYLENE MANUELA
  3. SHU NADEGE B1
  4. LEKE MASMILLA ANDEE
  5. TSAYEM NANYEM CHANCELINE
  6. NCHUYEKE SERAPHINE DOH
  7. PENDA SHELLA NYAMA
  8. TAGANG CHANCELINE
  9. MOMO TEMGOUA HUBERLINE CLAUDEITE
  10. KEKEM TAZOH PAULINE
  11. PAPANA PEPEDE MARIE CLAIRE
  12. DINGA LAURETTE ZINKA.
WAITING LIST
  1. NTSOU REGINA MAKA
  2. NWENEWIE INNOCENCIA NDIKUM.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCES

OPTION: FUNDAMENTAL COMPUTER SCIENCES

  1. AYEMENE NGOUALEM LIONEL
  2. TCHOFFO NSUEBANG NGUELA CHILAINE
  3. EMANGA ESSENGUE SEVERINE
  4. GUIFFO GILBERT
  5. NKANJIPOH NZUOBUOPOH PHYLLIS
  6. FOTSO KAGO JOSEPH ARMEL
  7. DOMGUE BOYOM ARTHUR EDMONDO
  8. NDJANDOU TANKWA ROSNY
  9. MEZA FRANCK NGOSSOMA
  10. TSAYON JEAN CALVIN.
WAITING LIST
  1. MUNDI MARCEL CHENUI
  2. EMEZI TAZINYA LINDA.

OPTION: INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. TCHETGNIA SIGNE ANNAELLE HACHLEY
  2. KAPTO FOGUE STELLA
  3. DJOUSSE MELI DODO MICHEE
  4. NTUMUTOH ARISTIDE NTEWAH
  5. NSAMENANG YURINYUY
  6. SUH MOSES NEBA
  7. NNA AKONO ADAM JUVENAL
  8. BUDI HITLER NFOR
  9. WABO FOSSO PAUL RENE
  10. CHEO HILARY TANKANG.
WAITING LIST
  1. EKINDE EKOLLE MESINZE
  2. MAGOH NGUIMATSA ESPERANCE STEPANE.
DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES

OPTION: INFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATION. 

  1. NOH MARY ACHE
  2. TENDONGMO SANDRINE
  3. NGEBI YVONNE
  4. TIKU FLORENCE AKUM
  5. EBAI DAKO AKEM
  6. NJOBE LEWIS BONU
  7. MUNGWA JOAN NGWANGONG
  8. GHANGHA YOLANDA WUYUM
  9. EWANOGE JENNET DIONE
  10. TABE ELVIS OROCK.
  11. CHI BRIAN CHENUI
  12. TAMUFOR TELMA MAH NGUIMA
WAITING LIST
  1. TATISSONG TADAH LAURENT
  2. NGWIKALA YUMETOH LAURA.

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES

OPTION: ACCOUNTANCY.

  1. LONKENG TOUKEM VIRGINIE
  2. TCHIAZE BOGNING CAMEL
  3. TCHOFFO MELACHIO LOIC CLAIRE
  4. JING ESTHER-KELLY
  5. NKONGMIC BILL TENDONGAFAC
  6. NGUEPI DEMANOU CHRISTELLE
  7. WAYI MIRANDA AF UNGMIA
  8. JEUTEU NGUEFACK ARNAUD BOCLAIRE
  9. NCHE EMMANUEL TABUKUM
  10. TIMBEN KIRA EDUM
  11. NDOYE NATALY NGWAFU
WAITING LIST
  1. ADIKO BELANGE AJAH
  2. ASHU TATA AYUKETANG

OPTION: MANAGEMENT.

  1. NKENGAFAC VERA NDEMASEH
  2. JAINA BESONG NNAETO
  3. CHWIFOR PETER BODANG
  4. ANDIGEMA ENGOH ATAM-BERINICE
  5. NGUNYI MARY ACHAKENG
  6. NKEMGMACHE YVETTE
  7. AGOMBIN PAMELA FORDUMDIN’
  8. MBANDJONG NTIZOCK GENEVIVE.
  9. TABI RITA MANYl
  10. MUKETE BA-IYA NADEGE
WAITING LIST
  1. NANA NDOGMO PATIRCK
  2. KADJE CHRISTELLE FLORE

OPTION: MARKETING

  1. NCHA YVETTE NDIPEWAH
  2. MULUH VENESSA SIRRI
  3. NJIBERO DURELL NKARTIKEH
  4. NGOUEGNI TANDAH VANESSA
  5. DJOUNE TABEU MYRIAM LAURE
  6. NSOM CONCIENCE NJANG
  7. SHEBUA ANNETTE SIEKEH
  8. ATUD MILDRED ABUH
  9. ASHU FRIDA ATEM
  10. TAEE DANIEL AKU
WAITING LIST
  1. NGUICHA ASAHA CONSTANCE
  2. BRIDGET YOUPUGHU GHOGOMO.
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC SCIENCES

OPTION: ECONOMICS

  1. DIONE GINA- CLAIRE ENANG
  2. GWENTEH NYINGMAH CLOUDINE
  3. ZAPENA PROMBONG FLORETTE
  4. AMBEIKAI CHURCHHILL ASOH
  5. ACHA GHISLIAN NKWAH
  6. MBINE NKWELLE ELISE
  7. NGANGHA EMMANUELA SHIMINYI
  8. KEVINA NGIE JONG.
  9. HILDA NGWAMITANG TANGOH
  10. NGAH HILDA LAYIRR
WAITING LIST
  1. NKENGASU MA-NDIP
  2. NKWETISAMA CHARLOTTE WENGEH

DEPARTMENT OF LAW

OPTION: LAW

  1. NKWAH BRIAN ADZE
  2. CHOPAZEM CECILE-NOELLA
  3. BOUM MARTHE YOLANDE
  4. KANOUO MELI AMELIE
  5. MOTOUOM MANUELA
  6. KINDZEKA CALISTA NYUYMENKA
  7. NGANGFOR RANNIBEL NGEMEKONG
  8. TABOTNDIEP JERRY EYONG
  9. MULUH SEN’LAGE NGWE
  10. ATENKENG NKENGAZONG MERLINE.
WAITING LIST
  1. LANOU DASSI PATRICK
  2. MBULLE CYNTHIA EDUDE.
They are requested to report to the student affairs office of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College (HTTTC), Bambili of the University of Bamenda on the 26th November 2017 in order to fulfil their registration formalities. They should bring along with them the originals of their certificates.


LAISSER UN COMMENTAIRE

S'il vous plaît entrez votre commentaire!
S'il vous plaît entrez votre nom ici