Final ENSET Kumba Buea Results 2017-2018 Third Year First Cycle



REPUBLIC OF CAMEROON.
PEACE-WORK-FATHERLAND.
MINISTRY OF HIGHER EDUCATION.
PRESS RELEASE NO 17/00110 /
MINESUP /SG/DAUQ OF 24 NOV 2017

To publish the final results of the Competitive Entrance Examination into the Third Year of the First Cycle of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College (ENSET – HTTTC) Kumba results, of the University of Buea, for the academic year 2017-2018.

THE MINISTER OF HIGHER EDUCATION ANNOUNCES:

Subject to the verification of their entry qualifications, the following candidates are declared successful in the entrance examination into Third Year of the First Cycle of the Higher Technical Teachers’ Training College  (ENSET – HTTTC) Kumba, of Buea for the academic year 2017-2018. They are in alphabetical order:



DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE TECHNIQUES.

OPTION: IMFORMATION MANAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATION (IMC).

  1. COMFORT NAH SUNDAY
  2. ELONGE BETTY TABI
  3. LINDA NGOMBONE EPIE
  4. NJUMBE VICTORINE DIONE
  5. TABE MARTHA ESAW.

WAITING LIST 

  1. AHONE GLORYETTE EBONG.

DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING AND FORESTRY TECHNIQUES.

OPTION: BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

  1. DESMON NCHU’MECHEM
  2. EFUETANCHA JOEL JINGWA
  3. ETCHU DERRICK NGOME
  4. MARCEL ADAGI MBUWA
  5. MBOLLE ENOBILE JOSELYN

WAITING LIST

  1. MYUFENYUY BRIHANCE

OPTION: WOODWORK

  1. NGEH CLOVIS AKAME
  2. NGNONTSOKO YOUOPOUO JORDAN
  3. NGWASHI AFUNGTUH PATIENCE
  4. NJI HUBERT PUH
  5. NZENE ELVIS EPIE.

WAITING LIST

  1. MAIKA FRANKLINE DZELAMONYUY

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCES

OPTION: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. KAMDEM MOKELADJE TED ARTHUR
  2. METUGE GHISLAIN NJUME
  3. NANG SONG TAKOUGOUM JACQUES SEBASTIEN
  4. OBENARRAH JONAS TABE
  5. OFFUNDEM ANITA ARREY

WAITING LIST

  1. WAFFO KENGNE ALFRED

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND POWER ENGINEERING.

OPTION: ELECTROTECHNICS

  1. AKAFAK NKENGNE HERVE ROUSSEL
  2. KANG SYLVANUS KEDZE
  3. MELOU ELOUNDOU GEORGES GAUTHIER
  4. NEBA KELLIX NEBA
  5. TITA EMMANUEL NEBA

WAITING LIST 

  1. NGONGANG TCHUENTE RICHARD FABRICE.

DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES.

OPTION: ACCOUNTANCY

  1. AWAJOH GRACE AMAH
  2. CHE VALERIE NCHE
  3. EPIE BENIS NANGE
  4. KINYUY MARIE CALY
  5. TONNANG TEMGOUA GILDES BERELE.

WAITING LIST 

  1. AFFOR GEORGE MUKETE

DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING.

OPTION: Mechanical Manufacturing

  1. FOMO ABIA SYLVAIN
  2. KUATE JEAN MARIE
  3. NGUEUKO SSIAMJEU FRANCIS DARRYL
  4. NTOH NORBERT KARANGA
  5. TAFOTIE YANNICK.

WAITING LIST 

  1. DZIETCHUENG NONO GUY LEONARD.

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL ECONOMY AND FAMILY MANAGEMENT.

OPTION: Fashion Clothing and Textiles.

  1. EBANE EBONTANE RAISSA
  2. MASSAFANG DZENDOCK ROSINE DIANE
  3. MBONGWOH EUGENIE
  4. MENTI VERONICA ABOR
  5. NTUAFAC KIZI-KIZILINE.

WAITING LIST 

  1. MOGO PATRICIA BLONDELLE.

OPTION: Home Economics

  1. AGBOR QUINTA AYUK
  2. EKPOMBANG GpLDEN MBAKWA
  3. MWENE IRENE KENG
  4. NANGUNDA RlNA MAKUMBA NCHANG.
  5. NJUMEWANG ENJOH DIONE ELAINE

WAITING LIST 

  1. NAIN BRIDGET FUL

DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

OPTION: TOURISM

  1. ATABONG NKENG-ASONG
  2. BELA NKWENCHO MOFOR
  3. MAKIA EUNICE DIBO
  4. NGOLE PATRICIA NDORH
  5. TSI NAAH BORIS TENTOW.

WAITING LIST 

  1. NKONGHO MARGARET KELLY EBANGHA OROCK.

They are requested to report to the Records Office of the Higher Technical Teacher Training College (HTTTC) from the date of signature of this Press Release in order to perform the registration formalities. They should bring along with them, the originals of their certificates.

0/Post a Comment/Comments

Previous Post Next Post
Photo of the Remarkables mountain range in Queenstown, New Zealand.